Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cluj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cluj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cluj with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,6992,299
Zell Am SeeAustria 818508
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,9171,191
Ze DocaBrazil 8,7475,436
ZhengzhouChina 7,2874,528
ZhijiangChina 7,5444,688
ZagrebCroatia 593368
ZugspitzeGermany 954593
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,028639
ZahedanIran 3,7392,323
ZanjanIran 2,3381,453
ZacatecasMexico 10,5836,576
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,5374,062
ZinderNiger 3,9132,431
ZhobPakistan 4,2452,638
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,0886,269
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0906,270
ZamoscPoland 437271
Zielona GoraPoland 816507
ZigalovoRussia 5,4733,401
ZiganskRussia 5,7193,554
ZyryankaRussia 6,7184,175
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,0301,262
ZurichSwitzerland 1,137706
ZanzibarTanzania 6,0923,785
ZonguldakTurkey 884549
ZaporizhiaUkraine 870541
ZitomirUkraine 540336
ZnamenkaUkraine 713443
ZolotonosaUkraine 737458
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,7226,041
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,1615,071
ZambeziZambia 6,7064,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -