Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cluj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cluj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cluj with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,8341,140
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,1831,356
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,0061,247
YaoundeCameroon 4,9153,054
YokoCameroon 4,7092,926
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,6164,111
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3104,543
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,9574,945
YanjiChina 7,6754,769
YichangChina 7,4184,610
YinchuanChina 6,5084,044
YiningChina 4,4212,747
YariguiesColombia 9,9966,212
YamasaDominican Republic 8,7655,446
YasicaDominican Republic 8,7385,430
YazdIran 3,0861,918
YakushimaJapan 8,7585,442
YamagataJapan 8,6675,386
YamaguchiJapan 8,4955,279
YokkaichiJapan 8,7385,430
YokohamaJapan 8,8725,513
YonagoJapan 8,5045,285
YonagunijimaJapan 8,7285,424
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,0316,855
YeMyanmar 7,5894,716
YolaNigeria 4,3052,675
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,2165,106
YurimaguasPeru 11,2216,973
YekaterinburgRussia 2,7391,702
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,0334,992
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,9381,826
Yakima, WaUsa 9,0635,632
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,0985,032
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8765,515
York, PaUsa 7,5784,709
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,7024,786
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,2406,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -