Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cluj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cluj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cluj with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2389,469
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,7606,065
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4229,583
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,0638,739
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6137,838
WoomeraAustralia 14,1738,807
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3537,676
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,0803,778
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,5144,670
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8684,889
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,9064,913
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,4574,634
Windsor, OnCanada 7,7564,820
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,8534,880
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,9814,959
WillemstadCuraçao 9,2135,725
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,4907,761
WajimaJapan 8,5485,312
WakamatsuJapan 8,7105,412
WakayamaJapan 8,7155,415
WakkanaiJapan 8,1165,044
WajirKenya 5,2573,267
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,8004,847
WindhoekNamibia 7,7384,809
WaihiNew Zealand 17,51610,885
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,69510,996
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,65410,970
WaimateNew Zealand 17,49910,874
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,63110,956
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,69710,997
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,67610,984
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,61510,946
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,62410,952
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,23910,712
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,71611,009
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,60910,943
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,63810,961
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,72811,016
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,64510,965
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,42810,830
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,66210,975
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,60210,938
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,64710,966
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,65110,968
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,42610,828
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,46110,850
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,48610,866
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,38810,805
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,52510,890
WintonNew Zealand 17,33710,773
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,37310,795
WarsawPoland 628390
WroclawPoland 684425
WonsanSouth Korea 7,8434,874
Wad MedaniSudan 3,7162,309
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,8631,779
WauSudan 4,3662,713
WaddingtonUk 1,8531,151
Waco, TxUsa 9,4755,888
Wake IslandUsa 11,7917,327
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,9565,565
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,5375,305
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,3685,200
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,0465,621
Walnut, IlUsa 8,1725,078
Warren, OhUsa 7,7434,811
Warren, PaUsa 7,5464,689
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,4815,270
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,6694,765
Washington, IaUsa 8,3655,198
Washington, InUsa 8,2555,130
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,8525,501
Watertown, NyUsa 7,2164,484
Watertown, SdUsa 8,2735,141
Watertown, WiUsa 8,0354,993
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,8834,898
Waverly, OhUsa 8,0214,984
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,6145,353
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,9635,570
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,6485,374
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,4045,844
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,0505,624
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,8224,860
West Chester, PaUsa 7,5164,671
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,8385,492
West Point, GaUsa 8,6345,365
West Point, NyUsa 7,3164,546
White Hall, IlUsa 8,4265,236
Whitestown, InUsa 8,1155,043
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,3335,800
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,9465,559
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,8705,512
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,3994,598
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,8104,853
Williamson, WvUsa 8,0414,997
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,4784,647
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,2865,149
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,5164,671
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,5174,671
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,0825,022
Windsor, IlUsa 8,3695,201
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,9924,966
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,2405,120
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,5445,931
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,9544,943
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,3015,158
Winslow, AzUsa 9,8396,114
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,2215,108
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,7584,821
Wooster, OhUsa 7,8144,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -