Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cluj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cluj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cluj with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 775482
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,4397,730
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,1837,570
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,5907,823
ViennaAustria 566352
VitebskBelarus 1,051653
VassourasBrazil 10,2166,348
VicosaBrazil 10,0206,227
VitoriaBrazil 9,8206,102
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,3875,833
VarnaBulgaria 526327
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,0214,363
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8725,513
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,1035,036
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,0765,018
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,9355,552
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,9735,576
ValdiviaChile 13,5578,425
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,4698,370
VallenarChile 12,5797,816
ValparaisoChile 12,9368,039
VanguardiaColombia 10,2156,348
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,6136,595
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,447899
VestervigDenmark 1,522946
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,7845,458
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,7245,421
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,7915,463
VilsandiEstonia 1,296805
VaasaFinland 1,8131,127
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,2502,020
VeravalIndia 5,0863,160
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,2933,910
ValentiaIreland 2,4911,548
VeniceItaly 875544
VeronaItaly 990615
VicenzaItaly 935581
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,041647
ViterboItaly 1,030640
VolterraItaly 1,065662
VientianeLaos 7,7374,808
VarenaLithuania 834518
VilniusLithuania 879546
VeracruzMexico 10,5286,542
VlissingenNetherlands 1,538956
VaernesNorway 2,0131,251
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,9131,189
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,6551,650
VillarricaParaguay 11,3527,055
Vrfu OmuRomania 208129
VanavaraRussia 5,0723,152
VasileviciRussia 758471
Velikie LukiRussia 1,169727
VerhojanskRussia 6,0273,745
ViljujskRussia 5,8173,614
VitimRussia 5,6363,502
Vize IslandRussia 4,1952,607
VladivostokRussia 7,7934,842
VolgogradRussia 1,576979
VologdaRussia 1,7621,095
VoronezRussia 1,258782
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,8014,226
VytegraRussia 1,7871,111
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,5164,049
ValenciaSpain 2,1021,306
ValladolidSpain 2,3161,439
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,5831,605
VisbySweden 1,261784
VanTurkey 1,8561,153
ValleyUk 2,1171,316
VinnitsaUkraine 463288
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,9486,182
Valdez, AkUsa 7,9824,960
Valentine, NeUsa 8,6325,364
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,2225,731
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,4655,260
Vevay, InUsa 8,1645,073
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,0465,621
Victoria, TxUsa 9,7066,032
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,0575,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -