Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cluj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cluj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cluj with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,1758,808
UaupesBrazil 10,0476,243
UbatubaBrazil 10,3976,461
UberabaBrazil 10,2736,384
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,4144,607
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,8813,033
UpernavikGreenland 4,7732,966
UummannaqGreenland 4,6652,899
UdineItaly 796495
Ustica IslandItaly 1,233766
UenoJapan 8,7285,424
UnzendakeJapan 8,5395,306
UrakawaJapan 8,4545,253
UshibukaJapan 8,5675,324
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,7885,461
UwajimaJapan 8,6405,369
UkmergeLithuania 947589
UtenaLithuania 982610
UlaangomMongolia 4,9003,045
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,9523,699
UlgiiMongolia 4,7962,980
UliastaiMongolia 5,3143,302
UmnugoviMongolia 4,9113,052
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,2253,868
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,1895,089
UfaRussia 2,4081,496
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,2202,622
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,7723,587
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6224,737
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,7673,584
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,6851,669
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9464,937
Ust-MajaRussia 6,5774,087
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8694,268
Umm BeninSudan 3,8722,406
UmeňSweden 1,9071,185
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,1225,047
Udon ThaniThailand 7,8004,847
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,5744,707
UrfaTurkey 1,6471,023
UsakTurkey 1,018632
Uman’Ukraine 545338
UzgorodUkraine 228142
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,7524,817
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,8614,885
Urbana, IlUsa 8,2295,114
Urbana, OhUsa 7,9764,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -