Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cluj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cluj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cluj with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,8892,416
TiranaAlbania 677421
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,1221,940
TebessaAlgeria 1,8031,120
TimimounAlgeria 2,8011,741
TindoufAlgeria 3,4822,163
TouggourtAlgeria 2,1231,319
TrelewArgentina 13,2618,240
TucumanArgentina 12,0557,491
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1398,165
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,1388,164
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,0288,096
TibooburraAustralia 14,4508,979
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0618,738
TshaneBotswana 7,8744,893
TaguatingaBrazil 9,5475,933
TarauacaBrazil 10,9986,834
TauaBrazil 8,5785,330
TefeBrazil 10,1496,307
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,6816,016
TeresinaBrazil 8,6685,387
TiriosBrazil 9,0315,612
TorresBrazil 11,1966,957
TracuateuaBrazil 8,6295,362
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,6196,599
TriunfoBrazil 8,5815,332
TucuruiBrazil 9,0535,626
TuriacuBrazil 8,5705,325
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,1143,800
Terrace, BcCanada 8,4565,255
Teslin, YtCanada 7,9314,929
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,6614,760
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,4764,646
Thompson, MbCanada 7,3724,581
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,6094,728
Timmins, OnCanada 7,1804,461
Tofino, BcCanada 8,9535,564
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,4444,626
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,4544,632
Trenton, OnCanada 7,2984,535
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,1934,470
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,1073,795
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,4478,356
TaiyuanChina 7,0044,353
TaoyuanChina 8,5555,316
TengchongChina 6,8854,279
TønderDenmark 1,369851
TylstrupDenmark 1,481920
TystofteDenmark 1,269789
TamayoDominican Republic 8,8815,519
TahrirEgypt 1,8951,178
TantaEgypt 1,8891,174
TallinEstonia 1,405873
TartuEstonia 1,292803
TampereFinland 1,6331,015
TurkuFinland 1,530951
ToulonFrance 1,445898
ToulouseFrance 1,7681,098
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,26810,109
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,33610,773
TchibanGabon 5,6543,513
TbilisiGeorgia 1,7891,112
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,292803
TamaleGhana 4,7552,955
ThessalonikiGreece 698434
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,032642
TimehriGuyana 8,8595,505
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,3836,452
TelaHonduras 10,2596,375
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,5864,093
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,5864,093
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,9956,832
TabrizIran 2,0891,298
TeheranIran 2,6081,621
Tel AvivIsrael 1,9061,184
Taranto, PugliaItaly 866538
TarvisioItaly 762474
TermoliItaly 863536
TorinoItaly 1,239770
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,240771
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,339832
TrevicoItaly 922573
TrevisoItaly 884550
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 765475
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,243772
TabouIvory Coast 5,5683,460
TadotsuJapan 8,6255,360
TakadaJapan 8,6505,375
TakamatsuJapan 8,6415,369
TakayamaJapan 8,6745,390
TanegashimaJapan 8,7505,438
TatenoJapan 8,8455,497
TateyamaJapan 8,9245,545
TokushimaJapan 8,6935,402
TokyoJapan 8,8585,504
TomakomaiJapan 8,3525,190
TottoriJapan 8,5545,315
ToyamaJapan 8,6245,359
ToyookaJapan 8,5845,334
TsuJapan 8,7525,439
TsurugaJapan 8,6475,374
TsuyamaJapan 8,5755,329
TurgayKazakhstan 2,9411,828
TripoliLebanon 1,7121,064
TobrukLibya 1,6601,032
TripoliLibya 1,8011,119
TelsiaiLithuania 1,029639
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,6664,764
TolanaroMadagascar 8,3245,173
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,0615,009
ThyoloMalawi 7,0944,408
TawauMalaysia 9,9896,207
TessalitMali 3,5942,234
TimbuktuMali 4,1362,570
TombMali 4,1402,573
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,4722,779
TacubayaMexico 10,6936,645
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,3606,438
TarialanMongolia 5,5523,450
TosontsengelMongolia 5,3523,326
TsetserlegMongolia 5,6333,500
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,0643,768
TangierMorocco 2,7321,697
TarfayaMorocco 3,8012,362
TazaMorocco 2,6971,676
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,1004,412
TaungooMyanmar 7,1984,473
ThandweMyanmar 7,0724,395
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,6869,747
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,50710,879
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,49510,871
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,40110,813
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,68510,990
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,56110,912
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,61210,944
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,56110,912
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,27010,732
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,51810,886
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,46510,853
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,52310,889
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,62710,954
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,53010,894
TemukaNew Zealand 17,50010,875
TimaruNew Zealand 17,49810,874
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,45310,845
TahouaNiger 3,9312,443
TillaberyNiger 4,1652,588
TaejonNorth Korea 8,0625,010
TromsoNorway 2,5591,590
TrondheimNorway 2,0211,256
ThumraitOman 4,2692,653
TacnaPeru 11,7457,299
TarapotoPeru 11,2907,016
TrujilloPeru 11,6257,224
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,9546,185
TorunPoland 782486
TimisoaraRomania 210131
TambovRussia 1,435892
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,2782,037
TaraRussia 3,5742,221
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,7742,345
TermezRussia 3,7122,306
TernejRussia 7,8934,905
TobolskRussia 3,2071,993
TomskRussia 4,2162,620
Tot’MaRussia 1,9291,199
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,6911,672
TuapseRussia 1,243772
TuraRussia 4,8393,007
TurukhanskRussia 4,2472,639
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,2021,990
TortosaSpain 1,9591,217
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,8844,278
TokerSudan 3,4072,117
TartousSyria 1,6761,041
TaipeiTaiwan 8,5785,330
TaboraTanzania 5,8383,628
TakThailand 7,5594,697
TrangThailand 8,3385,181
TabligboTogo 4,9413,071
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,9846,204
TunisTunisia 1,560969
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,4751,538
TireeUk 2,3371,452
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,9631,220
TernopilUkraine 344214
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,8147,341
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,6325,364
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,8734,892
Talladega, AlUsa 8,6965,404
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,8025,470
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,8945,527
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,9304,928
Taunton, MaUsa 7,0684,392
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,6635,383
Temple, TxUsa 9,5295,921
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,2635,756
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,9025,532
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,8624,885
Toledo, IaUsa 8,3325,178
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,8594,884
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3705,822
Topeka, KsUsa 8,7255,422
Towanda, PaUsa 7,4104,604
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,3375,802
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,4424,625
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,1206,289
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,9935,588
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,7745,452
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,8384,870
TashkentUzbekistan 3,6512,269
TumeremoVenezuela 9,0385,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -