Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cluj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cluj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cluj with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,6252,253
ShkoderAlbania 611380
SkikdaAlgeria 1,7601,093
SaltaArgentina 11,9227,408
San AntonioArgentina 13,0818,129
San LuisArgentina 12,6227,843
San RafaelArgentina 12,8617,992
Santa RosaArgentina 12,7237,906
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,0627,496
SarmientoArgentina 13,6658,492
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4459,598
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4429,596
SalzburgAustria 805500
SakiAzerbaijan 1,9771,229
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,1971,365
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,1171,315
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4232,748
SaveBenin 4,7522,953
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1976,958
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 516321
SalvadorBrazil 9,0605,630
Santa MariaBrazil 11,4867,138
SantaremBrazil 9,3165,789
SantosBrazil 10,5206,537
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,4626,501
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,4625,880
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,4915,276
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1216,911
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,4697,127
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,2796,387
Sao LuisBrazil 8,5585,318
Sao MateusBrazil 9,6475,995
São PauloBrazil 10,5036,527
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,3946,459
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,9166,783
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,9495,561
SerrinhaBrazil 8,9685,573
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,0026,215
SobralBrazil 8,3755,205
SoureBrazil 8,7185,417
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2955,776
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,7707,314
SurubimBrazil 8,4165,230
SadovoBulgaria 528328
SandanskiBulgaria 582362
SofiaBulgaria 459285
SiemreapCambodia 8,1935,091
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,2153,862
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4525,252
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,5044,041
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,6505,375
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,7803,592
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,3473,944
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0404,996
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,5104,667
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,9643,706
Scott, SkCanada 8,1005,033
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,2103,859
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,3973,975
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,8534,259
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0504,381
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,6554,757
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,5914,717
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,0154,981
Smithers, BcCanada 8,3885,213
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,8423,630
Summerside, PeCanada 6,3023,916
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2535,128
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2575,131
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0783,777
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,9962,483
SalCape Verde 5,4053,359
SantiagoChile 12,9448,043
SewellChile 12,9638,055
ShanghaiChina 8,0845,023
ShantouChina 8,3635,197
ShenyangChina 7,4084,603
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,1196,288
Simon BolivarColombia 9,6926,023
San JoseCosta Rica 10,5116,531
SibenikCroatia 689428
SplitCroatia 667414
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,126700
StudsgårdDenmark 1,444898
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,7435,433
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,7415,432
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,6965,404
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,7455,434
SamanaDominican Republic 8,6795,393
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,7855,459
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,7875,460
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,8195,480
San JuanDominican Republic 8,8495,499
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,6925,402
SanchezDominican Republic 8,7005,406
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,7605,444
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,8055,472
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,7815,457
San GabrielEcuador 10,8236,725
SalloumEgypt 1,7011,057
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,9621,219
SohagEgypt 2,3591,466
St. KatrineEgypt 2,2091,372
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,5486,555
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,4078,332
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,2961,427
StrasbourgFrance 1,207750
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,5825,333
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,6205,357
SukhumiGeorgia 1,431890
SchleswigGermany 1,307812
StuttgartGermany 1,096681
SamosGreece 1,046650
Skiros IslandGreece 872542
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,257781
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6692,901
SiguiriGuinea 4,9863,098
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,4286,480
SzegedHungary 272169
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 529328
StykkisholmurIceland 3,4092,119
SagarIndia 5,4803,405
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4752,781
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,2337,602
SemnanIran 2,7681,720
ShahroudIran 2,8281,757
ShirazIran 3,1511,958
ShannonIreland 2,4031,493
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,278794
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 828514
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 882548
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,100684
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,378856
Scuro MountainItaly 1,012629
SigonellaItaly 1,262784
SassandraIvory Coast 5,4513,387
SagaJapan 8,4975,280
SaigoJapan 8,4405,245
SakaiJapan 8,4895,275
SakataJapan 8,5825,333
SapporoJapan 8,3025,159
SaseboJapan 8,4695,263
SendaiJapan 8,6965,404
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,7115,413
ShimonosekiJapan 8,4805,270
ShinjoJapan 8,6215,357
ShionomisakiJapan 8,8165,479
ShirakawaJapan 8,7575,442
ShizuokaJapan 8,8415,494
SumotoJapan 8,6905,400
SuttsuJapan 8,2685,138
SuwaJapan 8,7325,426
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,5348,410
SavannakhetLaos 8,0044,974
SiauliaiLithuania 1,019633
SiluteLithuania 965600
SkopjeMacedonia 556346
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,2914,530
SalimaMalawi 6,8204,238
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,8716,134
SibuMalaysia 9,6866,019
SanMali 4,5642,836
SegouMali 4,6292,877
SikassoMali 4,8012,984
St. BrandonMauritius 7,9014,910
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,7316,669
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,9083,671
SainshandMongolia 6,3463,944
SafiMorocco 3,2091,994
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,4912,170
SittweMyanmar 6,8334,246
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,51310,883
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,7951,116
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,5172,185
SaiqOman 4,0202,498
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,3322,692
SurOman 4,1882,602
SialkotPakistan 4,5532,829
SibbiPakistan 4,2502,641
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,4747,130
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,9057,398
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,1076,280
SandomierzPoland 457284
SniezkaPoland 723449
SuwalkiPoland 819509
SzczecinPoland 973605
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,8781,788
Santa MariaPortugal 4,1102,554
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,4945,279
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,1805,083
Satu MareRomania 12578
SibiuRomania 11773
SulinaRomania 511318
SadrinskRussia 2,9151,812
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,531951
SalekhardRussia 3,3162,061
SaratovRussia 1,7101,063
SejmcanRussia 7,0114,357
SelagoncyRussia 5,3853,346
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4515,252
SkovorodinoRussia 6,5474,068
SmolenskRussia 1,067663
SociRussia 1,315817
SortovalaRussia 1,7221,070
SuntarRussia 5,7343,563
SurgutRussia 3,5242,190
SverdlovskRussia 2,7401,703
SyktyvkarRussia 2,3911,486
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,3115,164
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,4133,364
SeychellesSeychelles 6,5244,054
SingaporeSingapore 9,1685,697
SliacSlovakia 391243
SeoulSouth Korea 7,9424,935
SineijuSouth Korea 7,5854,714
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,4031,493
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,0391,267
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,1671,346
SevilleSpain 2,6261,632
SennarSudan 3,8122,369
ShambatSudan 3,5572,211
ShendiSudan 3,4662,154
StenseleSweden 2,0691,286
StockholmSweden 1,444898
StorlienSweden 1,9701,224
SundsvallSweden 1,7931,114
SantisSwitzerland 1,079670
SongeaTanzania 6,5004,039
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,9174,920
SongkhlaThailand 8,4405,245
Suphan BuriThailand 7,8234,861
Surat ThaniThailand 8,1735,079
SurinThailand 8,0485,001
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,5972,857
SokodeTogo 4,7092,926
SfaxTunisia 1,7211,069
SousseTunisia 1,6251,010
SamsunTurkey 1,185736
SiirtTurkey 1,7971,116
SivasTurkey 1,337831
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,2912,045
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,2201,379
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,3601,467
SarataUkraine 475295
SarnyUkraine 548340
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 852529
SumyUkraine 929577
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,6892,292
SaltoUruguay 11,9107,401
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9156,161
Safford, AzUsa 10,0016,215
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,9454,316
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,8565,503
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,4685,262
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6765,391
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,2125,103
Salem, InUsa 8,1985,094
Salem, OrUsa 9,3085,784
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3325,799
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,6786,014
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,7336,048
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,3396,425
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0386,237
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,4945,278
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2576,374
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,9054,912
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3226,414
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2476,368
Santuck, ScUsa 8,2835,147
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,5034,662
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,4655,260
Scott City, KsUsa 9,0975,653
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,8665,510
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1985,094
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,0115,599
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,0265,609
Sedan, KsUsa 8,9275,547
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,8595,505
Selma, AlUsa 8,8415,494
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,2544,508
Seymour, InUsa 8,1985,094
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,2215,109
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,7435,433
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,2095,723
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,4715,264
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,3845,210
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,9944,968
Southport, NcUsa 8,1095,039
Sparta, IlUsa 8,4815,270
Spencer, WvUsa 7,9014,910
Spickard, MoUsa 8,5215,295
Spokane, WaUsa 8,8605,505
Spooner, WiUsa 7,9504,940
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3355,180
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,7665,447
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,3895,213
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,0825,022
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,4675,262
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,7614,823
Stamford, CtUsa 7,3164,546
State College, PaUsa 7,5704,704
State University, MsUsa 8,8785,517
State University, NmUsa 9,9546,185
Staunton, VaUsa 7,8504,878
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1425,681
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4515,251
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9706,195
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,3915,214
Storrs, CtUsa 7,1474,441
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,9955,589
Summerville, ScUsa 8,3285,175
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,1045,657
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5915,339
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,5755,328
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,2894,529
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,5572,210
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,8276,107
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,4435,868
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,2315,736
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,7872,353
SocotraYemen 4,7352,943
SenangaZambia 6,9924,345
SerenjeZambia 6,7064,167
SeshekeZambia 7,1444,439
SolweziZambia 6,5624,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -