Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cluj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cluj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cluj with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,1337,540
ReconquistaArgentina 11,8517,364
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,4657,746
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,0478,729
RivadaviaArgentina 11,6827,260
RosarioArgentina 12,2147,590
RichmondAustralia 15,3939,566
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6569,108
RecifeBrazil 8,3825,209
RemansoBrazil 9,0085,598
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,9176,784
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,2286,356
Rio NegroBrazil 10,9326,793
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,3266,416
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,2915,152
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,6004,722
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,1185,045
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1215,047
Resolute, NtCanada 5,7743,588
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,5475,311
Roberval, QcCanada 6,6734,147
RuoqiangChina 5,1813,220
Rafael NunezColombia 9,8436,117
RandersDenmark 1,419882
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,8835,520
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,7005,406
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,3949,566
RumipambaEcuador 11,0136,844
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,1431,332
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,2941,425
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,0691,286
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,5485,312
RostockGermany 1,154717
RhodesGreece 1,213754
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,1661,967
ReykhólarIceland 3,3962,110
ReykjavíkIceland 3,3462,079
RamsarIran 2,4821,542
RashtIran 2,3791,478
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,2231,382
RadicofaniItaly 1,025637
Resia PassItaly 992616
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 908564
RivoltoItaly 812504
Rolle PassItaly 902561
RomeItaly 1,029640
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,057657
Ronchi LegionariItaly 782486
RumoiJapan 8,2415,121
RigaLatvia 1,129701
RaseiniaiLithuania 959596
RodriguesMauritius 8,4005,220
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,3253,309
RabatMorocco 2,9061,806
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,3424,562
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,2044,477
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,55310,908
RangioraNew Zealand 17,56510,915
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,46410,852
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,38510,803
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,59810,936
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,59610,934
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,39210,808
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,50110,875
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,73011,018
RivasNicaragua 10,5106,531
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,4602,772
RebolyRussia 1,9481,211
Rostov On DonRussia 1,231765
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,2001,988
RagaSudan 4,2652,650
RashadSudan 3,9452,451
RenkSudan 3,9902,479
RumbekSudan 4,4832,786
RanongThailand 8,0645,011
Roi EtThailand 7,9684,951
RizeTurkey 1,496930
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,3262,067
Razdel’NajaUkraine 496308
RomnyUkraine 848527
RovnoUkraine 463288
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,6932,295
RochaUruguay 11,9107,401
Racine, WiUsa 7,9914,966
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,0124,978
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,6455,372
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,6455,372
Reading, PaUsa 7,4864,652
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,7736,073
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,7985,467
Redding, CaUsa 9,7396,052
Redlands, CaUsa 10,2056,342
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,7566,062
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,0905,027
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,7924,842
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,7924,842
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,9714,953
Rochester, MnUsa 8,1425,060
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,3814,587
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,3995,219
Rockford, IlUsa 8,1075,038
Rockville, InUsa 8,1735,079
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,4365,242
Rome, GaUsa 8,5515,314
Roseau, MnUsa 7,8774,895
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,5045,906
Roswell, NmUsa 9,7096,033
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,5924,718
Rushville, IlUsa 8,3965,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -