Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cluj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cluj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cluj with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,5282,192
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,0411,269
QubaAzerbaijan 2,0721,287
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,4315,239
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,7743,588
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,7414,189
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,4615,258
QuinteroChile 12,9618,054
QingdaoChina 7,6354,745
QiqiharChina 7,0134,358
QuitoEcuador 10,9366,795
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,33510,772
QuettaPakistan 4,1262,564
Quanah, TxUsa 9,3705,823
Quitman, GaUsa 8,7375,429
Quang TriVietnam 8,1815,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -