Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cluj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cluj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cluj with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,17110,049
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,4824,649
ParanaArgentina 12,1067,523
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,7167,280
PehuajoArgentina 12,5137,775
PergaminoArgentina 12,2747,627
PigeArgentina 12,6737,875
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,3317,663
PosadasArgentina 11,4507,115
PresidenciaArgentina 11,7197,282
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,8387,978
Punta IndioArgentina 12,1717,563
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6977,890
Port HedlandAustralia 12,0187,468
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1032,550
ParakouBenin 4,6102,865
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6255,360
ParacatuBrazil 9,9866,206
ParanaBrazil 9,6586,002
ParanaguaBrazil 10,7996,710
ParanaibaBrazil 10,4936,520
ParintinsBrazil 9,4865,895
ParnaibaBrazil 8,4245,235
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2827,011
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,0806,264
PaulistanaBrazil 8,8125,476
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7225,420
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,5055,906
PeixeBrazil 9,6666,006
PetrolinaBrazil 8,8755,515
PicosBrazil 8,7445,434
PiraiBrazil 10,2516,370
PirenopolisBrazil 10,0166,224
PompeuBrazil 10,0306,233
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,0416,861
Porto De MozBrazil 9,0755,639
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0276,852
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,5276,541
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,3497,052
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,5575,939
PosseBrazil 9,6876,020
PlevenBulgaria 384239
PlovdivBulgaria 523325
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,4135,228
Peace River, AbCanada 8,0014,972
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,0803,778
Penticton, BcCanada 8,7415,432
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,1494,442
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,3394,560
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,4024,599
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,9075,535
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,9373,689
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,8265,484
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,9004,909
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,9044,912
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3785,206
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5145,291
Princeton, BcCanada 7,9574,945
ParronChile 12,9978,076
Puerto AysenChile 13,8828,627
Puerto MonttChile 13,6568,486
Punta ArenasChile 14,2178,835
PingbianChina 7,5154,670
PeralesColombia 10,3086,406
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,5905,959
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,5626,563
PragueCzech Republic 779484
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,9495,561
PimentelDominican Republic 8,7395,430
PoloDominican Republic 8,9115,538
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,7255,422
PichilingueEcuador 11,0866,889
PortoviejoEcuador 11,1566,933
PuyoEcuador 11,0046,838
Port-SaidEgypt 1,8761,166
ParisFrance 1,597993
PerpignanFrance 1,6891,050
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5967,206
Port-GentilGabon 5,4743,401
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,8217,346
PotsdamGermany 980609
PatrasGreece 960597
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0483,137
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4442,762
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,3315,177
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,9655,571
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,0466,243
PecsHungary 418260
PambanIndia 6,6794,151
PuneIndia 5,5283,435
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,0835,645
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,6866,019
PadovaItaly 913567
Paganella MountainItaly 962598
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,277793
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,283797
PantelleriaItaly 1,464910
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,050652
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,387862
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 961597
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 885550
PiacenzaItaly 1,091678
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,086675
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 914568
Ponza IslandItaly 1,071665
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 924574
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,052654
PrizziItaly 1,306811
PakseLaos 8,2015,096
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,5675,323
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,1805,083
PlaisanceMauritius 8,2205,108
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5557,802
PodgoricaMontenegro 598372
PatheinMyanmar 7,2354,496
PutaoMyanmar 6,6434,128
PyiMyanmar 7,1124,420
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,5349,653
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,50310,876
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,66510,977
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,66510,977
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,64610,965
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,40410,815
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,56210,914
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,1316,296
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,9263,061
PohangNorth Korea 8,2145,104
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,7544,818
PadidanPakistan 4,4642,774
PanjgurPakistan 4,1592,585
ParachinarPakistan 4,1272,565
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,2462,638
PeshawarPakistan 4,2342,631
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,2978,263
PilarParaguay 11,5737,192
PiscoPeru 11,8567,368
PiuraPeru 11,5067,150
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2356,982
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,6085,971
PoznanPoland 792492
PrzemyslPoland 342212
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,5851,606
PortalegrePortugal 2,6331,636
Porto Portugal 2,6311,635
PavelecRussia 1,355842
PecoraRussia 2,8571,775
PermRussia 2,5051,557
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1225,047
PetrozavodskRussia 1,8051,122
PjatigorskRussia 1,545960
PoronajskRussia 7,8564,882
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,119696
Providenja BayRussia 7,5684,703
PskovRussia 1,269788
PodorSenegal 4,8663,024
PopradSlovakia 355221
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9835,582
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0775,019
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,8631,158
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,8294,244
Port SudanSudan 3,2692,031
ParamariboSuriname 8,6775,392
PiteňSweden 2,0651,283
PalmyraSyria 1,8361,141
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,70610,381
PhetchabunThailand 7,7474,814
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,6524,755
PhraeThailand 7,5404,686
PhuketThailand 8,2165,106
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,1895,089
Prachin BuriThailand 7,9504,940
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,0074,976
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,7655,447
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,0641,282
PoltavaUkraine 871541
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,9207,408
PradoUruguay 12,0617,495
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,9947,453
Palestine, IlUsa 8,3135,166
Pana, IlUsa 8,3415,183
Paoli, InUsa 8,1985,094
Paris, IlUsa 8,2295,114
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,0144,980
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,0755,640
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0065,596
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,1975,715
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,9765,578
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,6635,383
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,0985,654
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,9805,581
Peoria, IlUsa 8,2675,137
Perry, OkUsa 9,0715,637
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4784,647
Philo, OhUsa 7,8814,898
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,0516,246
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,4875,274
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,9495,561
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,9544,943
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,3275,175
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7344,806
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,3164,546
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,0444,377
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,7385,430
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1495,685
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,9544,943
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,2025,097
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,7715,451
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,9905,586
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,4405,866
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,3794,585
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,9905,586
Portage, WiUsa 7,9524,941
Portland, MaineUsa 6,8954,284
Portland, OregonUsa 9,2255,732
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,1455,061
Prescott, ArUsa 9,0265,609
Priest River, IdUsa 8,7845,459
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,6694,766
Princeton, InUsa 8,3965,218
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,1024,413
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2415,743
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,6365,988
PetaukeZambia 6,8304,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -