Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cluj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cluj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cluj with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,3571,465
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,1631,965
OranArgentina 11,7057,274
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8567,367
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8118,582
OstendeBelgium 1,580982
ObidosBrazil 9,3365,802
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,4902,790
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,0994,411
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,0994,412
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,5998,451
OdenseDenmark 1,321821
OtavaloEcuador 10,8876,765
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,48110,242
OuluFinland 2,0221,256
OroomiehIran 2,0301,261
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,300808
OdienneIvory Coast 5,0823,158
ObihiroJapan 8,4105,226
OfunatoJapan 8,6705,388
OitaJapan 8,5825,333
OkayamaJapan 8,6035,346
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8735,514
OmaezakiJapan 8,8625,507
OmuJapan 8,2525,128
OnahamaJapan 8,8115,475
OsakaJapan 8,6975,405
OshimaJapan 8,9165,540
OtaruJapan 8,2765,143
OwaseJapan 8,7905,462
OuarzazateMorocco 3,1421,952
OujoaMorocco 2,5111,560
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,6509,725
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,64010,962
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,40610,816
OphirNew Zealand 17,40410,815
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,66610,978
OtautauNew Zealand 17,31410,759
OcotalNicaragua 10,3676,442
OrlandNorway 2,0691,286
OsloNorway 1,6881,049
OhotskRussia 7,0024,351
OkhotskRussia 7,0024,351
OlekminskRussia 5,9613,704
OlenekRussia 5,2183,242
OmskRussia 3,5302,193
OnegaRussia 2,1031,307
OrenburgRussia 2,3321,449
OymyakonRussia 6,6814,152
OviedoSpain 2,3301,448
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,9111,187
Orkney IslandsUk 2,2091,373
OdessaUkraine 551342
OvrucUkraine 631392
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,3385,181
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,5875,336
Oakland, MdUsa 7,7794,834
Oakley, IdUsa 9,2935,775
Oconto, WiUsa 7,8184,858
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,0834,401
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,1585,691
Olathe, KsUsa 8,6985,405
Olivia, MnUsa 8,1965,093
Olympia, WaUsa 9,0935,650
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,5435,309
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,5435,309
Oolitic, InUsa 8,2555,130
Orlando, FlUsa 8,7755,453
Orono, MeUsa 6,7194,175
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,9254,925
Oswego, NyUsa 7,2874,528
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,2025,097
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,6985,405
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,3705,201
Owosso, MiUsa 7,7684,827
Ozark, ArUsa 8,9955,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -