Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cluj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cluj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cluj with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,9562,459
NeuquenArgentina 13,1538,174
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,4147,714
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,36610,170
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5098,395
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4599,606
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5579,046
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,7915,463
NatitingouBenin 4,5622,835
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1336,297
NgaoundereCameroon 4,4872,788
NkoundjaCameroon 4,7352,943
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5893,473
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,8965,528
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,9473,695
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,2863,906
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2954,533
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,0414,996
North Bay, OnCanada 7,2384,498
N’DjamenaChad 3,9352,445
NanchangChina 7,9044,912
NanjingChina 7,8434,874
NanningChina 7,8014,848
NicosiaCyprus 1,526948
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,204748
NaguaDominican Republic 8,7035,408
NeybaDominican Republic 8,8905,524
NegeleEthiopia 4,8573,018
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,9999,942
NandiFiji 15,9999,942
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,6771,042
NancyFrance 1,312815
NantesFrance 1,9031,183
NiceFrance 1,325824
NeustrelitzGermany 1,044649
NurembergGermany 972604
NurnbergGermany 975606
NaxosGreece 1,086675
NanortalikGreenland 4,5532,829
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,5392,821
NordGreenland 4,1292,566
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,7802,970
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2903,287
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,7113,549
New DelhiIndia 5,0203,120
Naples, CampaniaItaly 991616
NaganoJapan 8,6845,396
NagasakiJapan 8,5135,290
NagoJapan 8,8935,526
NagoyaJapan 8,7415,432
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9075,535
NaraJapan 8,7155,415
NazeJapan 8,8485,498
NemuroJapan 8,4905,276
NiigataJapan 8,6255,359
NikkoJapan 8,7515,438
NobeokaJapan 8,6385,368
NairobiKenya 5,4993,417
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,3738,931
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,1502,579
NidaLithuania 965599
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,1244,427
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,8974,907
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,5794,088
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,7234,178
NaraMali 4,5262,813
NioroMali 4,6422,884
NemaMauritania 4,3902,728
NouakchottMauritania 4,8082,988
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,7239,771
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,71911,011
NelsonNew Zealand 17,52910,893
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,48910,868
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,71811,010
NandaimeNicaragua 10,4976,523
N’GuigmiNiger 3,7462,328
NiameyNiger 4,2062,613
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,4361,514
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,7051,681
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,6062,241
NawabshahPakistan 4,5252,812
NokkundiPakistan 3,9232,438
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,3397,046
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,3905,835
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,8611,778
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,4964,036
NikolaevRussia 637396
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,4154,608
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,1425,060
NizneangarskRussia 5,6703,523
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,1123,177
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,9011,803
NovgorodRussia 1,402871
NovosibirskRussia 4,1282,565
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,9864,341
No. 6Sudan 3,0061,868
NyalaSudan 3,8642,401
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,9464,938
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,7294,803
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,2805,145
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,5374,683
NarathiwatThailand 8,5945,340
NigdeTurkey 1,337831
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,6051,619
Nikopol’Ukraine 826514
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,8944,906
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,8944,906
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,4595,256
Natchez, MsUsa 9,1455,683
Neosho, MoUsa 8,8205,481
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,0554,384
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,3834,588
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,6834,774
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,2065,099
New London, WiUsa 7,9054,913
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,1955,714
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,2125,724
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,2125,103
New YorkUsa 7,3164,546
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,3294,554
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,3274,553
Newark, NjUsa 7,3494,567
Newberry, MiUsa 7,6284,740
Newberry, ScUsa 8,3645,198
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,9815,581
Newnan, GaUsa 8,6345,365
Newport, TnUsa 8,2645,135
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,6154,732
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,7664,826
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,5605,319
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,4995,903
North Loup, NeUsa 8,6365,367
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,7975,467
Norton, KsUsa 8,8665,509
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,8194,859
NdolaZambia 6,6664,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -