Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cluj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cluj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cluj with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,5962,235
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,7362,322
MilianaAlgeria 2,1131,313
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,9864,341
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,21910,078
Malarg EArgentina 13,0098,084
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,3528,297
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,3877,698
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,2907,637
MendozaArgentina 12,7697,935
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,7607,929
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,7967,330
Mackay MoAustralia 14,3908,942
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,81210,447
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1607,557
MeekatharraAustralia 12,4877,760
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,1899,439
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2089,450
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7749,181
Mount GambierAustralia 14,8919,254
Mount IsaAustralia 13,6228,465
MuharraqBahrain 3,2942,047
MinskBelarus 845525
MogilevBelarus 922573
MaunBotswana 7,4244,613
MacapaBrazil 8,8415,494
MacauBrazil 8,2405,120
MaceioBrazil 8,5775,330
MachadoBrazil 10,3016,401
ManausBrazil 9,7756,074
MarabaBrazil 9,1485,684
MaringaBrazil 10,8546,745
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,2355,739
Monte AzulBrazil 9,5235,918
Monte SantoBrazil 8,8865,522
MonteiroBrazil 8,5125,289
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,7406,052
Morada NovaBrazil 8,3575,193
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,0845,645
MamfeCameroon 4,7672,962
MarouaCameroon 4,1342,569
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,9593,703
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,0474,379
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,4685,262
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6074,727
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,6915,401
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,3915,214
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,8655,509
Moncton, NbCanada 6,3773,963
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,4303,996
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,9514,320
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,9754,334
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,1665,074
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,9354,310
Morden, MbCanada 7,9564,944
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,3374,559
MoundouChad 4,3082,677
MatecanaColombia 10,3216,413
MoroniComoros 6,7914,220
MosnovCzech Republic 518322
MarstalDenmark 1,280795
Melville HallDominica 8,3715,202
MichesDominican Republic 8,6775,392
MocaDominican Republic 8,7535,439
MoncionDominican Republic 8,7955,466
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,7955,465
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,7465,435
MilagroEcuador 11,1796,947
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,7461,085
MinyaEgypt 2,1711,349
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,9933,103
MassawaEritrea 3,7632,339
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,5991,615
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,502934
MarseilleFrance 1,484922
MontpellierFrance 1,573977
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,7705,450
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,76110,415
MakokouGabon 5,2433,258
MayumbaGabon 5,7243,557
MitzicGabon 5,2463,260
MkamboGabon 5,1743,215
MoandaGabon 5,4613,394
MouilaGabon 5,5473,447
MagdeburgGermany 1,048652
MunichGermany 898558
MünsterGermany 1,288800
MethoniGreece 1,117694
MilosGreece 1,121697
MitiliniGreece 892554
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 887551
MacentaGuinea 5,2813,282
MamouGuinea 5,2573,267
Midway IslandHawaii 11,4157,093
MiskolcHungary 259161
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,0663,770
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,1463,198
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,4243,370
MusulipatnamIndia 6,2523,885
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,7396,674
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,6237,222
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,5885,337
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,7197,904
MashhadIran 3,1881,981
Malin HeadIreland 2,3361,452
M. CalamitaItaly 1,132703
Marina Di GinosaItaly 887552
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,157719
MilanItaly 1,110690
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,148713
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,095681
ManIvory Coast 5,2853,284
MaebashiJapan 8,7555,441
MaizuruJapan 8,6215,357
MakurazakiJapan 8,6615,382
MatsueJapan 8,4865,273
MatsumotoJapan 8,7075,411
MatsuyamaJapan 8,6035,346
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,1745,701
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,6786,635
MishimaJapan 8,8595,505
MitoJapan 8,8365,491
MiyakejimaJapan 8,9805,580
MiyakoJapan 8,6325,364
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8585,504
MiyakonojoJapan 8,6735,389
MiyazakiJapan 8,6765,392
MombetsuJapan 8,2915,152
MoriokaJapan 8,5855,335
MuroranJapan 8,3495,188
MurotomisakiJapan 8,7385,430
MutsuJapan 8,4505,251
Ma’AnJordan 2,1251,321
MafraqJordan 1,9311,200
MombasaKenya 5,8643,644
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,3393,939
MaseruLesotho 8,4705,264
MonroviaLiberia 5,5483,447
MisratahLibya 1,7641,096
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,3084,541
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,4954,657
MananjaryMadagascar 7,9594,946
MorondavaMadagascar 7,7424,811
MakhangaMalawi 7,1334,433
MangochiMalawi 6,9064,291
MwmosaMalawi 7,0934,407
MzimbaMalawi 6,5994,101
MzuzuMalawi 6,5584,075
MalaccaMalaysia 8,9635,570
MersingMalaysia 9,0685,635
MiriMalaysia 9,6886,020
MaleMaldives 6,7264,179
MenakaMali 3,9632,462
MoptiMali 4,4112,741
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,2368,225
MazatlanMexico 10,7556,683
MeridaMexico 9,9546,186
Mexico CityMexico 10,6936,645
MonterreyMexico 10,1886,331
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7866,703
MaantyMongolia 6,0283,746
MandalgoviMongolia 6,0443,756
MatadMongolia 6,5414,065
MurenMongolia 5,4323,375
MarrakechMorocco 3,1711,970
MeknesMorocco 2,8291,758
MideltMorocco 2,8591,777
MaputoMozambique 8,1345,054
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,0744,396
MandalayMyanmar 6,9384,311
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,0044,352
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,8674,889
MindatMyanmar 6,8194,238
MonywaMyanmar 6,8554,260
MyeikMyanmar 7,8674,889
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,7854,216
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,378856
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,45210,845
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,51310,883
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,46810,855
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,26010,726
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,65710,972
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,50410,877
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,56710,916
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,50710,879
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,52210,888
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,39310,808
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,58610,928
ManaguaNicaragua 10,4826,513
MasatepeNicaragua 10,4896,518
MagariaNiger 3,9982,485
Maine SoroaNiger 3,8842,414
MaradiNiger 4,0112,492
MaiduguriNigeria 4,0072,490
MakurdiNigeria 4,5722,841
MinnaNigeria 4,4352,756
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,1245,048
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,2461,396
MajisOman 3,8362,384
MasirahOman 4,3072,676
Muscat  Oman 4,0202,498
MultanPakistan 4,4712,779
MurreePakistan 4,3752,719
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,8397,978
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,3487,052
MoyobambaPeru 11,2977,020
MactanPhilippines 9,9516,184
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,3825,830
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,5621,592
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,2603,269
MagadanRussia 7,2584,510
MahackalaRussia 1,9231,195
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,2121,996
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,2131,997
MarkovoRussia 7,2914,531
MinusinskRussia 4,7152,930
MogocaRussia 6,3423,941
MoscowRussia 1,398868
MurmanskRussia 2,5221,567
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,8561,775
MatamSenegal 4,8473,012
MogadishuSomalia 5,4033,358
MadridSpain 2,2801,417
Madrid (b)Spain 2,2921,425
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,7391,080
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,5671,595
MelillaSpain 2,5481,584
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,2281,384
MalakalSudan 4,2102,616
MbabaneSwaziland 8,1655,074
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,270789
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,2844,526
Mae SariangThailand 7,3674,578
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,5274,678
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,0104,978
MalatyaTurkey 1,503934
MersinTurkey 1,437893
MuglaTurkey 1,134705
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,9741,226
ManstonUk 1,6901,050
MeloUruguay 11,7327,290
MercedesUruguay 12,0587,493
MontevideoUruguay 12,0607,494
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,5745,328
Madison, FlUsa 8,6735,390
Madison, InUsa 8,1395,058
Madison, NeUsa 8,5375,305
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,0424,997
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,8035,470
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,8724,892
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,5685,324
Marengo, IlUsa 8,1185,045
Marion, InUsa 8,0334,992
Marion, NcUsa 8,2025,097
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,6674,765
Marshall, TxUsa 9,2315,736
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,7174,795
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8134,855
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,9014,910
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5795,953
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,4195,232
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,4585,256
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,8945,527
Medford, WiUsa 7,9284,926
Mellette, SdUsa 8,3685,200
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,7625,445
Mena, ArUsa 8,9955,589
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,9195,543
Mexia, TxUsa 9,4285,859
Mexico, MoUsa 8,5365,305
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,9335,551
Midland, TxUsa 9,7156,037
Milan, MnUsa 8,2245,111
Milbank, SdUsa 8,2365,118
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,5415,307
Milford, DeUsa 7,5294,679
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,5095,288
Millen, GaUsa 8,4585,256
Millport, OhUsa 7,7434,811
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,0474,379
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,9794,958
Minden, NeUsa 8,7265,422
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,0965,031
Minonk, IlUsa 8,2125,103
Missoula, MtUsa 8,8135,476
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,0295,611
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,2475,125
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,3115,165
Monroe, NcUsa 8,1955,093
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,2245,111
Montgomery AlUsa 8,7795,455
Montrose, CoUsa 9,4305,860
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,4544,632
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,9664,950
Morganton, NcUsa 8,2025,097
Moro, OrUsa 9,2375,740
Morris, MnUsa 8,1375,056
Morrison, IlUsa 8,1875,087
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,0605,009
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,7014,786
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,3435,184
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,7344,806
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,9124,295
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,4545,253
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,4825,271
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,8714,891
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,0055,596
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,1935,713
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,5525,936
MaracayVenezuela 9,2715,761
MaturinVenezuela 8,9735,576
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,5535,937
MeridaVenezuela 9,6716,010
MagoyeZambia 6,9924,345
MansaZambia 6,4574,013
MbalaZambia 6,2333,873
MfuweZambia 6,7294,181
MisamfuZambia 6,3703,959
MonguZambia 6,8974,286
MpikaZambia 6,5724,084
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,7794,213
Mt MakuluZambia 6,9464,317
MumbwaZambia 6,8864,279
MwinilungaZambia 6,5094,045
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,4694,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -