Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cluj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cluj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cluj with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,8021,120
LuandaAngola 6,2703,896
LuenaAngola 6,5224,053
La PlataArgentina 12,1807,569
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,7167,281
La RiojaArgentina 12,3657,684
LaboulayeArgentina 12,4817,756
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,1518,793
Las LomitasArgentina 11,5597,183
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5789,681
LavertonAustralia 15,1959,442
LearmonthAustralia 11,8267,349
LongreachAustralia 14,1938,820
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1938,819
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,8909,874
Low HeadAustralia 15,5229,645
LinzAustria 723449
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,1881,360
LerwickUk 2,1881,360
La PazBolivia 11,4687,127
LavrasBrazil 10,2036,340
LencoisBrazil 9,2135,725
LinharesBrazil 9,7226,041
LondrinaBrazil 10,7996,711
LomBulgaria 330205
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,7124,792
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,4084,603
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,7084,168
Langara, BcCanada 8,5675,324
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,2284,491
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,4955,279
London, OnCanada 7,5924,718
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5623,456
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,4044,601
Lytton, BcCanada 8,7225,420
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,9732,469
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,7197,904
LanzhouChina 6,5064,043
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,0043,731
Las GaviotasColombia 9,9806,201
LimonCosta Rica 10,4316,482
LarnacaCyprus 1,568974
LimassolCyprus 1,561970
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5104,046
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9953,725
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,482921
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,7195,418
La VegaDominican Republic 8,7655,447
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,7665,447
LuperonDominican Republic 8,7445,434
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,9876,827
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,3067,025
LuxorEgypt 2,4821,542
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,5656,565
Laucala BayFiji 16,0919,999
LappeenrantaFinland 1,6151,003
Le MansFrance 1,7591,093
LilleFrance 1,556967
LyonFrance 1,434891
LambarnGabon 5,4393,380
LastourvilleGabon 5,3993,355
LibrevilleGabon 5,3323,313
LeipzigGermany 961597
LindenbergGermany 910566
LamiaGreece 881547
LarissaGreece 800497
LemnosGreece 776482
LimnosGreece 775481
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,3295,176
LabeGuinea 5,1813,220
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3637,682
La CeibaHonduras 10,2156,348
La MesaHonduras 10,3136,408
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6792,908
LudhianaIndia 4,7682,963
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,551964
LatinaItaly 1,029639
LatronicoItaly 961597
LecceItaly 848527
LodwarKenya 4,9933,102
Luang PrabangLaos 7,5554,695
LiepajaLatvia 1,092679
LaukuvaLithuania 986613
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,321821
LazaropoleMacedonia 626389
LabuanMalaysia 9,7066,031
LuqaMalta 1,431889
Le LamentinMartinique 8,4225,233
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8636,751
LashioMyanmar 6,9924,345
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,48810,867
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,36010,787
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,52510,890
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,43210,832
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,65510,971
LincolnNew Zealand 17,57010,918
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,65610,971
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,65610,971
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,65610,971
LagosNigeria 4,8693,026
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,8941,177
LillehammerNorway 1,7991,118
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,6002,859
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1786,946
LimaPeru 11,7897,326
LegaspiPhilippines 9,7006,028
LisbonPortugal 2,7951,737
LeninbadRussia 3,7392,323
LevsiRussia 3,0801,914
LungiSierra Leone 5,4873,409
LjubljanaSlovenia 699435
LanzaroteSpain 3,7672,341
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,0961,302
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,129702
LuganoSwitzerland 1,122697
LatakiaSyria 1,6101,001
LampangThailand 7,4794,647
LoeiThailand 7,7124,792
Lop BuriThailand 7,8354,869
LomeTogo 4,9953,104
LeemingUk 1,9471,210
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,1881,360
London, EnglandUk 1,8061,122
London-GatwickUk 1,7941,115
LynehamUk 1,9211,194
L’VovUkraine 339211
LjubasevkaUkraine 519322
LozovajaUkraine 979608
LubnyUkraine 783487
LuckUkraine 458285
LuganskUkraine 1,189739
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,0825,022
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,3115,165
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,2975,777
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,3775,827
Lake City, FlUsa 8,7565,441
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,0744,396
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1745,701
Lamar, MoUsa 8,7325,426
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,5795,952
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,1395,058
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0025,594
Langdon, NdUsa 7,9684,951
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0125,600
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,9716,196
Larned, KsUsa 8,9965,590
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1965,714
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,9246,167
Laurel, MdUsa 7,6554,757
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,6985,405
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,9834,340
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,3995,219
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,6785,392
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,6455,372
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,9544,943
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,3405,183
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,2025,097
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,5895,337
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,9624,948
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,9675,572
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,8504,257
Lexington, MoUsa 8,6455,372
Lexington, VaUsa 7,9024,910
Libby, MtUsa 8,7195,418
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,6265,361
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,7174,795
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,2325,115
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,9185,542
Llano, TxUsa 9,6305,984
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9185,542
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,2696,382
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,2496,369
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,2686,380
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,6756,012
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,9514,941
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,2495,126
Louisville, MsUsa 8,8785,517
Loup City, NeUsa 8,6995,406
Lowville, NyUsa 7,2014,475
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,5385,927
Luling, TxUsa 9,6736,011
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8225,482
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,9224,923
LivingstoneZambia 7,1864,466
LundaziZambia 6,6374,124
LusakaZambia 6,9334,308
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,9224,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -