Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cluj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cluj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cluj with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,0192,497
KandaharAfghanistan 3,9622,462
KhostAfghanistan 4,1502,579
KunduzAfghanistan 3,8692,404
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,1328,782
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0078,083
KlagenfurtAustria 705438
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,9471,210
KandiBenin 4,4132,742
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,6405,369
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,1724,457
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,1744,458
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,6845,396
Kenora, OnCanada 7,7344,806
Kingston, OnCanada 7,2354,496
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,0094,355
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,8134,234
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,8593,641
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,9774,335
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,2632,649
KashiChina 4,2502,641
KunmingChina 7,2084,479
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7453,570
KhargaEgypt 2,4491,522
KosseirEgypt 2,4811,542
KajaaniFinland 1,9631,220
KuopioFinland 1,8111,125
KuusamoFinland 2,1601,342
KarlsruheGermany 1,156718
KasselGermany 1,143711
KonstanzGermany 1,089677
KumasiGhana 5,0613,145
KalamataGreece 1,087676
KerkiraGreece 849528
Kythira IslandGreece 1,168726
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,6732,904
Kap TobinGreenland 3,5662,216
KankanGuinea 5,0933,165
KindiaGuinea 5,3333,314
KissidougouGuinea 5,2303,250
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4907,761
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2665,136
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2675,137
KeszthelyHungary 483300
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,1551,961
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,3053,918
KotaIndia 5,1653,210
KozhikodeIndia 6,2693,896
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,5897,201
KermanIran 3,3992,112
KermanshahIran 2,4091,497
Khoram AbadIran 2,5551,588
KilkennyIreland 2,2931,425
KingstonJamaica 9,3235,793
KagoshimaJapan 8,6535,377
KanazawaJapan 8,6015,345
KaruizawaJapan 8,7315,426
KatsuuraJapan 8,9355,552
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8175,479
KitamiesashiJapan 8,2035,097
KobeJapan 8,6785,393
KochiJapan 8,6735,390
KofuJapan 8,7905,462
KumagayaJapan 8,7955,466
KumamotoJapan 8,5605,319
KumejimaJapan 8,8365,491
KureJapan 8,5565,317
KushiroJapan 8,4625,258
KutchanJapan 8,2875,149
KyotoJapan 8,6825,395
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2892,665
KitaleKenya 5,2083,237
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,8731,785
KufraLibya 2,5091,559
KaunasLithuania 902560
KlaipedaLithuania 1,010628
KybartaiLithuania 875544
KarongaMalawi 6,3913,971
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,6505,375
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,7156,037
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8415,494
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7785,455
KuantanMalaysia 8,9135,539
KuchingMalaysia 9,6415,991
KayesMali 4,8423,009
KeniebaMali 4,9753,092
KidalMali 3,7482,329
KitaMali 4,8503,014
KoutiaMali 4,6902,914
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,8978,014
KisinevMoldova 412256
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,6894,157
KhatgalMongolia 5,3903,349
KhovdMongolia 4,9483,075
KhujirtMongolia 5,7493,572
KhutagMongolia 5,6063,484
KenitraMorocco 2,8771,788
KalewaMyanmar 6,7104,170
KathaMyanmar 6,7934,221
KawthaungMyanmar 8,0635,010
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,9384,311
KengtungMyanmar 7,2564,509
KhamtiMyanmar 6,6104,108
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,1705,077
KathmanduNepal 5,7043,544
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,4329,589
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,61610,947
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,63110,956
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,66810,979
KarioiNew Zealand 17,61310,945
KawerauNew Zealand 17,62310,951
KopuaNew Zealand 17,70111,000
KanoNigeria 4,1112,555
KangnungNorth Korea 8,0465,000
KarasjokNorway 2,5251,569
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,0631,282
KristiansandNorway 1,6411,020
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,0661,284
KhasabOman 3,6652,278
KarachiPakistan 4,5342,818
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,5372,820
KhanpurPakistan 4,5232,811
KhuzdarPakistan 4,2802,660
KororPalau 10,9636,813
Kasprowy WierchPoland 382237
KlodzkoPoland 653406
KoszalinPoland 977607
KrakowPoland 461286
KalakanRussia 6,0973,789
KaliningradRussia 909565
KamenskoeRussia 7,4204,611
KandalaksaRussia 2,3241,444
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,6711,660
KazanRussia 2,0261,259
KemRussia 2,1281,323
KerchRussia 1,001622
KhabarovskRussia 7,5294,679
KirenskRussia 5,4883,410
KirovRussia 2,1731,350
KljuciRussia 7,8824,898
KolpasevRussia 4,0642,526
KorfRussia 7,6294,741
KostromaRussia 1,6811,044
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5923,475
KotlasRussia 2,1831,357
KrasnodarRussia 1,219757
KrasnojarskRussia 2,6631,655
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,5651,594
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,7062,924
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,9832,475
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,0401,268
KurganRussia 3,0231,879
KurskRussia 1,067663
KyraRussia 6,1663,832
KigaliRwanda 5,4583,392
KoldaSenegal 5,2033,234
KabalaSierra Leone 5,2993,293
KosiceSlovakia 275171
KimberleySouth Africa 8,4055,223
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,8324,867
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,9154,297
KadugliSudan 4,0202,498
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,2292,006
KassalaSudan 3,6792,286
KhartoumSudan 3,5652,215
KostiSudan 3,8332,382
KalmarSweden 1,203747
KaresuandoSweden 2,4081,497
KarlstadSweden 1,561970
KristianstadSweden 1,217756
KamishliSyria 1,8101,125
KanchanaburiThailand 7,8134,855
Khlong YaiThailand 8,2455,123
Khon KaenThailand 7,8694,890
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,9774,957
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,9334,929
KairouanTunisia 1,6671,036
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,497930
KarsTurkey 1,7101,062
KastamonuTurkey 1,012629
KayseriTurkey 1,319820
KonyaTurkey 1,225761
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,8371,763
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,4532,146
KinlossUk 2,1861,358
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 992616
KievUkraine 653406
KirillovkaUkraine 968601
KirovogradUkraine 674419
KlepininoUkraine 827514
KomissarovkaUkraine 795494
Kovel’Ukraine 500311
Krovoj RogUkraine 739459
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,9054,912
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,6835,396
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6605,382
Keene, NhUsa 7,0464,378
Kenton, OhUsa 7,9194,921
Kenton, OkUsa 9,2885,772
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,1255,670
Kimball, NeUsa 8,9655,571
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,2895,151
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,1245,670
Kinston, NcUsa 8,0304,990
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,5455,931
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,3395,182
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,3875,212
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,3654,577
KabompoZambia 6,7144,172
KabweZambia 6,8264,242
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,8214,238
KafirondaZambia 6,6184,113
KaomaZambia 6,8484,256
KasamaZambia 6,3823,966
KasempaZambia 6,7104,170
KawambwaZambia 6,3153,924
KaroiZimbabwe 7,0994,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -