Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cluj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cluj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cluj with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,9852,476
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,1212,561
JuninArgentina 12,3487,673
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,6976,647
JacobinaBrazil 9,0305,612
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2895,151
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,2955,154
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,9806,201
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,1416,302
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,1225,047
JiuquanChina 5,8833,656
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,5146,533
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,7825,457
JimaniDominican Republic 8,9345,551
JoensuuFinland 1,8071,123
JokioinenFinland 1,561970
JyvskylFinland 1,7421,083
JakobshavnGreenland 4,6482,888
JulianehbGreenland 4,5832,848
JagdalpurIndia 6,0913,785
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,9996,213
JerusalemIsrael 1,9321,201
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,4196,475
JosNigeria 4,3322,692
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,1811,976
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,1751,973
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,3822,723
JhelumPakistan 4,4632,773
JiwaniPakistan 4,1422,574
JuliacaPeru 11,5337,167
JakutskRussia 6,2663,894
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,6641,034
JenisejskRussia 4,5902,852
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,4425,246
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,0344,993
JamestownSaint Helena 7,5624,699
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,1231,941
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,7542,333
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1235,048
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,6771,664
JubaSudan 4,7242,935
JokkmokkSweden 2,2151,376
JönköpingSweden 1,378856
Jonkoping ASweden 1,378856
JendoubaTunisia 1,6731,040
JerbaTunisia 1,7951,115
JerseyUk 1,9271,198
JaltaUkraine 862535
Jackson, MsUsa 9,0015,593
Jackson, TnUsa 8,6455,372
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,6325,364
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,3415,183
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,6714,767
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,1535,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -