Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cluj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cluj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cluj with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,4111,498
In SalahAlgeria 2,8491,770
InnsbruckAustria 927576
IbiriteBrazil 10,0366,236
IguatuBrazil 8,5325,302
IlheusBrazil 9,2535,750
ImperatrizBrazil 9,0435,619
IndaialBrazil 10,9606,811
IpameriBrazil 10,1186,287
IraiBrazil 11,2506,991
IreceBrazil 9,1365,677
ItaberabaBrazil 9,1475,684
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,6556,000
ItaitubaBrazil 9,5645,943
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,7696,071
ItaperunaBrazil 9,9976,212
ItapevaBrazil 10,6916,644
ItirucuBrazil 9,1865,708
ItuacuBrazil 9,3165,789
IvinhemaBrazil 10,9006,773
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5814,089
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,3073,919
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0774,398
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,5643,457
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,6293,498
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,9337,416
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,3949,566
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,2908,880
ImbertDominican Republic 8,7305,425
IzobambaEcuador 10,9576,809
IsmailiaEgypt 1,9481,211
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,5446,552
IoanninaGreece 818508
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,6462,887
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,5692,218
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,3443,321
IranshahrIran 3,8972,421
IstranaItaly 889553
IidaJapan 8,7615,444
IizukaJapan 8,4905,276
IrakoJapan 8,7955,465
IriomotejimaJapan 8,7835,458
IrozakiJapan 8,8995,530
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8195,480
IshinomakiJapan 8,7035,408
IwamizawaJapan 8,3125,165
IzuharaJapan 8,3585,194
IrbidJordan 1,8941,177
IfraneMorocco 2,8301,759
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,34410,778
IlorinNigeria 4,6242,873
InchonNorth Korea 7,9284,927
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,5052,178
IslamabadPakistan 4,3722,717
IquitosPeru 10,8376,734
IloiloPhilippines 9,8136,098
IasiRomania 311193
IcaRussia 7,7834,837
IlirnejRussia 6,9864,341
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,2834,526
IrkutskRussia 5,5523,450
Ivdel’Russia 2,8201,753
IbizaSpain 2,0021,244
IspartaTurkey 1,155718
IstanbulTurkey 782486
IzmirTurkey 973605
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 251156
IzmailUkraine 436271
Imperial, NeUsa 8,8715,513
Independence, KsUsa 8,9285,548
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,0964,409
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,1535,066
Indianola, IaUsa 8,4715,264
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,7924,842
Inverness, FlUsa 8,7735,452
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,3005,158
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,7344,806
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,3624,575
IsokaZambia 6,3903,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -