Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cluj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cluj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cluj with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,5102,181
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,2431,394
HuamboAngola 6,6714,145
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5357,789
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6659,734
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6549,728
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,9938,696
Horta, FaialAzores 4,2862,663
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,9364,931
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4003,977
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,3823,966
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,5114,667
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6863,533
Harrow, OnCanada 7,7734,830
Hay River, NtCanada 7,5024,662
Hope, BcCanada 8,8065,472
HaikouChina 8,1565,068
HailarChina 6,6404,126
HamiChina 5,3513,325
HetanChina 4,6782,907
HavanaCuba 9,2995,778
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,7105,412
HigueyDominican Republic 8,6815,395
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,8895,524
HelwanEgypt 1,9971,241
HurguadaEgypt 2,3561,464
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,5521,586
HelsinkiFinland 1,490926
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,508937
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,52210,267
HamburgGermany 1,227763
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,228763
HannoverGermany 1,181734
HelgolandGermany 1,377856
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 953592
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,280795
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,7972,981
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,6207,842
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4387,729
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,0411,890
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,9543,700
HaifaIsrael 1,8301,137
HaboroJapan 8,2085,101
HachijojimaJapan 9,0815,643
HachinoheJapan 8,5325,302
HagiJapan 8,4725,264
HakodateJapan 8,3805,207
HamadaJapan 8,4725,264
HamamatsuJapan 8,8205,481
HikoneJapan 8,6905,400
HimejiJapan 8,6345,365
HiradoJapan 8,4425,246
HirooJapan 8,4695,263
HiroshimaJapan 8,5385,305
HitaJapan 8,5325,302
HitoyoshiJapan 8,6125,351
HunLibya 2,0711,287
HomboriMali 4,2052,613
HomalinMyanmar 6,6344,122
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,4574,634
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,55510,909
HighbankNew Zealand 17,51010,881
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,42010,825
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,35710,786
HororataNew Zealand 17,52910,892
HyderabadPakistan 4,5942,855
HuanucoPeru 11,5487,176
HelPoland 932579
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,5324,680
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,2872,043
HatangaRussia 4,7592,957
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,0511,896
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,5634,700
HailSaudi Arabia 2,6651,656
HurbanovoSlovakia 423263
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,1758,808
HaejuSouth Korea 7,8274,864
HyesanSouth Korea 7,7134,793
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,0844,402
HalaibSudan 2,9731,848
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,6722,282
HudeibaSudan 3,3852,103
HaparandaSweden 2,1181,316
HarnosandSweden 1,7971,117
HamaSyria 1,7001,056
HassakahSyria 1,8221,132
Hua HinThailand 7,9594,946
HakkariTurkey 1,9461,209
Hull, EnglandUk 1,8521,151
HersonUkraine 686426
Hmel’NickijUkraine 389242
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,6545,999
Hanover, NhUsa 6,9744,334
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,4545,253
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5534,693
Hart, MiUsa 7,7894,840
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,1654,453
Hartington, NeUsa 8,4955,279
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,5985,343
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,7345,427
Hays, KsUsa 8,9065,534
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,9526,184
Hebron, NeUsa 8,7655,447
Helena, MtUsa 8,7675,448
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,4104,605
Henderson, NcUsa 7,9514,941
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,2835,147
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3845,832
Hernando, MsUsa 8,7815,456
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,7795,456
Highmore, SdUsa 8,3685,200
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,4544,632
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,3695,201
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,8954,906
Holly, CoUsa 9,1475,684
Homer, AkUsa 8,1745,080
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,1725,078
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,4625,258
Horton, KsUsa 8,6685,386
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,7345,427
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,9194,921
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,6874,777
Houma, LaUsa 9,2745,763
Houston, TexasUsa 9,5165,913
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,0454,999
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,6045,347
Huron, SdUsa 8,3855,211
HanoiVietnam 7,7484,815
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,6105,350
HarareZimbabwe 7,2344,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -