Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cluj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cluj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cluj with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,0782,534
GhazniAfghanistan 4,0222,499
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,3171,440
General PicoArgentina 12,6247,845
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,0757,503
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,1464,441
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,5679,673
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3747,689
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,0978,139
GrazAustria 618384
GancaAzerbaijan 1,9441,208
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,0491,274
GomelBelarus 821510
GrodnoBelarus 760472
GaranhunsBrazil 8,5635,321
GoianiaBrazil 10,1056,279
GoiasBrazil 10,1036,278
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7966,087
GrajauBrazil 8,9895,586
GuairaBrazil 11,0676,877
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,3315,177
GuaratingaBrazil 9,4555,875
GarouaCameroon 4,2742,656
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,5673,460
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,1984,473
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,9255,546
Golden, BcCanada 8,4765,267
Goose, NfCanada 5,6883,535
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,4514,630
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,1455,062
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,4654,017
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,1203,803
GanzhouChina 8,0495,002
GuangzhouChina 8,1455,061
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,7155,416
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2046,962
GonderEthiopia 4,0232,500
GourdonFrance 1,7301,075
GrenobleFrance 1,387862
GeisenheimGermany 1,205749
GorlitzGermany 795494
GibraltarGibraltar 2,6631,655
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,5606,562
GeorgetownGuyana 8,8275,485
GoaIndia 5,7753,588
GuwahatiIndia 6,2913,909
GelaItaly 1,325824
GenoaItaly 1,174730
GhediItaly 1,035643
Gioia Del ColleItaly 854531
GrazzaniseItaly 990615
GrossetoItaly 1,083673
GrottaglieItaly 855531
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,289801
GuidoniaItaly 1,011628
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,3273,310
GifuJapan 8,7105,412
GaoMali 4,0312,505
GuamMariana Islands 11,1316,917
GuadalajaraMexico 10,8216,724
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,6736,632
GuaymasMexico 10,5356,546
GaluutMongolia 5,5873,472
GemertNetherlands 1,400870
GisborneNew Zealand 17,75111,031
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,75211,032
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,29710,749
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,62010,949
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,42510,828
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,69610,997
GayaNiger 4,3152,681
GardermoenNorway 1,7001,057
GeiloNorway 1,8241,134
GdanskPoland 915569
GalatiRomania 373232
Gor’KijRussia 1,7401,082
GorznyjRussia 1,7781,105
GridinoRussia 2,2281,384
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,9983,106
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,5747,813
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,7351,078
GijonSpain 2,3041,432
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,9372,446
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,8042,364
GoteborgSweden 1,444897
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,454903
GothenburgSweden 1,443897
GunnarnSweden 2,0571,278
GenevaSwitzerland 1,333829
GabesTunisia 1,8281,136
GafsaTunisia 1,8491,149
GiresunTurkey 1,352840
GoztepeTurkey 792492
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,7801,727
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,7431,705
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,1701,348
GajvoronUkraine 502312
GeniceskUkraine 863536
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,8175,479
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,6174,734
Galva, IlUsa 8,2455,123
Galveston, TxUsa 9,5435,930
Geneva, NeUsa 8,6765,391
Genoa, NeUsa 8,6765,391
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,4065,224
Glenville, WvUsa 7,8964,907
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,1864,465
Golconda, NvUsa 9,5055,906
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,9994,971
Goodland, KsUsa 9,0065,596
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,7755,453
Grafton, NdUsa 8,0104,977
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,3165,789
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,6965,404
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,3465,808
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,8534,880
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,6075,970
Gravette, ArUsa 8,8955,528
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,6585,380
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,8634,886
Greenfield, InUsa 8,1155,043
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,8175,479
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,0665,012
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,3635,197
Greenville, MsUsa 8,9965,590
Greenville, OhUsa 8,0585,007
Greenville, PaUsa 7,6834,774
Greenville, TxUsa 9,2775,765
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,3055,161
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,3595,194
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,4065,223
Groton, CtUsa 7,1914,468
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,8634,886
GuanareVenezuela 9,5285,921
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,7536,061
GuiriaVenezuela 8,8415,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -