Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cluj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cluj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cluj with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,9652,464
FarahAfghanistan 3,6292,255
FormosaArgentina 11,5137,154
ForrestAustralia 13,5008,389
FrancistownBotswana 7,5714,705
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,8434,874
FloraniaBrazil 8,3405,182
FlorestaBrazil 8,6765,392
FlorianoBrazil 8,8265,485
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,9756,820
FormosaBrazil 9,8766,137
FortalezaBrazil 8,2585,132
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,2096,965
FrancaBrazil 10,3086,405
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,6194,735
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,5704,704
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,7744,831
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8714,891
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,4085,225
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5444,688
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,4764,646
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,0885,026
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,7504,816
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,5114,046
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,5074,044
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5643,457
FayaChad 3,2252,004
FamagustaCyprus 1,559969
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,426886
FarafraEgypt 2,2271,384
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,4713,400
FichtelbergGermany 879546
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,159720
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 687427
FrederikshbGreenland 4,7362,943
FaranahGuinea 5,2103,237
FalconaraItaly 873543
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,021634
Foggia, PugliaItaly 870541
FonniItaly 1,370852
FrontoneItaly 924574
FrosinoneItaly 997619
FukauraJapan 8,4375,243
FukueJapan 8,4515,251
FukuiJapan 8,6235,358
FukuokaJapan 8,4765,267
FukushimaJapan 8,7165,417
FukuyamaJapan 8,5815,332
FushikiJapan 8,6085,349
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,9732,469
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,9464,938
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,3245,173
FunchalMadeira 3,7502,331
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,4255,236
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,7861,731
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,9201,193
FaroPortugal 2,8031,742
FerganaRussia 3,8832,413
FreetownSierra Leone 5,4873,409
FalunSweden 1,6221,008
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,7021,058
FeodosijaUkraine 933580
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5844,713
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,7125,413
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,3655,198
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,2125,103
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,0975,031
Farmington, MeUsa 6,7814,214
Farmington, MnUsa 8,0755,018
Farmington, MoUsa 8,5105,289
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,3705,201
Fayette, IaUsa 8,1945,092
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,9075,535
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,0945,030
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,6915,401
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,6025,345
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,5235,918
Findlay, OhUsa 7,8954,906
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,8626,129
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,7474,814
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,9404,934
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,0535,626
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,2985,156
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,0255,608
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,9465,559
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,7865,460
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,9865,584
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,9884,964
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,3505,810
Framingham, MaUsa 7,0614,388
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,2215,109
Franklin, LaUsa 9,3165,789
Franklin, PaUsa 7,6834,774
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,7324,805
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,0316,233
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,2325,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -