Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cluj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cluj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cluj with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,5301,572
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,0451,271
EsquelArgentina 13,6248,466
EzeizaArgentina 12,2107,587
East SaleAustralia 15,3889,562
Esperance (po)Australia 13,2558,237
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2568,237
EssendonAustralia 15,1989,444
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,2526,370
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,4767,131
EspinosaBrazil 9,5185,914
Earlton, OnCanada 7,1684,454
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,1705,077
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,1325,054
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,1435,060
Edson, AbCanada 8,2345,117
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,7775,454
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,0274,367
Estevan, SkCanada 8,1635,073
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,6295,362
Eureka, NtCanada 5,2623,270
ErlianChina 6,5494,070
El CaranoColombia 10,3136,409
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,114692
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,8785,517
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,6935,402
El ArishEgypt 1,9551,215
El TorEgypt 2,2441,394
ErfurtGermany 1,032641
EssenGermany 1,310814
EsfahanIran 2,8601,777
EilatIsrael 2,1531,338
EsashiJapan 8,3435,184
EldoretKenya 5,2693,274
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,5683,460
EssaouiraMorocco 3,3032,053
EeldeNetherlands 1,400870
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,69010,993
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,54610,903
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,4986,524
EnuguNigeria 4,7372,944
EncarnacionParaguay 11,4417,109
EvoraPortugal 2,7091,683
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,3754,583
EkimcanRussia 7,0614,388
Elat’MaRussia 1,560969
ElistaRussia 1,573977
ErbogacenRussia 5,3233,308
EssejRussia 4,8252,998
Ed DueimSudan 3,7352,321
El FasherSudan 3,6912,294
El GeneinaSudan 3,7042,302
El ObeidSudan 3,7892,355
El ShowakSudan 3,7762,346
En NahudSudan 3,8172,372
EdirneTurkey 616383
ErzincanTurkey 1,508937
ErzurumTurkey 1,607999
EskisehirTurkey 961597
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,6911,672
EntebbeUganda 5,2673,273
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,1151,314
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,0811,293
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,6284,740
Eastman, GaUsa 8,5915,339
Eastport, MeUsa 6,6004,101
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,5365,304
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,8925,526
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,9436,179
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,8404,872
Elko, NvUsa 9,4775,889
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,8555,503
Elmira, NyUsa 7,4084,603
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5935,961
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,9584,324
Erie, PaUsa 7,6104,729
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,7515,438
Eugene, OrUsa 9,3965,838
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,8575,504
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,7676,069
Eureka, SdUsa 8,3245,173
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,2445,744
Evansville, InUsa 8,3655,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -