Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cluj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cluj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cluj with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,8001,740
DjelfaAlgeria 2,1661,346
DavisAntarctica 13,5878,443
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8187,965
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3267,659
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,7546,061
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1369,406
DhakaBangladesh 6,3903,971
D’UccleBelgium 1,473915
DiamantinaBrazil 9,8546,123
DiamantinoBrazil 10,4306,481
DouradosBrazil 10,9556,807
DoualaCameroon 4,9403,070
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,6863,533
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,8724,892
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,1245,048
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,0695,014
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,7313,561
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4313,375
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,6594,138
Dryden, OnCanada 7,6554,757
DuianChina 6,0763,776
DubrovnikCroatia 630392
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,3272,689
DajabonDominican Republic 8,8215,481
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,9065,535
DabaaEgypt 1,8001,119
DakhlaEgypt 2,4131,500
DijonFrance 1,399869
DresdenGermany 863536
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,8222,375
DebrecenHungary 169105
DalatangiIceland 3,0131,873
DaltonganjIndia 5,8683,647
DarbhangaIndia 5,8543,638
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,4454,005
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,4524,009
DumkaIndia 6,0943,787
DwarkaIndia 4,8773,030
DezfulIran 2,6541,649
DublinIreland 2,2321,387
DecimomannuItaly 1,442896
DobbiacoItaly 864537
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2133,240
Deir-AllaJordan 1,9161,191
DagorettiKenya 5,4993,417
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,040646
DedzaMalawi 6,8774,273
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,0563,763
DashbalbarMongolia 6,3123,922
DaweiMyanmar 7,7064,789
De BiltNetherlands 1,450901
De KooyNetherlands 1,505935
Den HelderNetherlands 1,508937
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,69710,997
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,53710,898
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,28210,739
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,47110,856
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,49310,870
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,7421,082
DalbandinPakistan 4,0392,510
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,3232,686
DirPakistan 4,1792,597
DroshPakistan 4,1522,580
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,2145,726
DohaQatar 3,4402,138
DorohoiRomania 250155
Dikson IslandRussia 4,0462,514
DudinkaRussia 4,1732,593
DzardzanRussia 5,6323,500
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,2642,028
DakarSenegal 5,2033,234
DaruSierra Leone 5,4103,362
DurbanSouth Africa 8,5665,323
DamazinSudan 4,0222,499
DongolaSudan 3,1341,948
DamascusSyria 1,8441,146
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,8441,146
Deir EzzorSyria 1,8791,168
DusanbeTajikistan 3,7482,329
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,1623,829
DjerbaTunisia 1,8211,131
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,6821,045
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,1961,365
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,1301,324
DnepropetrovskUkraine 876544
DonetskUkraine 1,076669
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,6832,289
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,4445,247
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,8574,882
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,3445,807
Danville, IlUsa 8,2295,114
Darlington, ScUsa 8,1945,092
Davenport, WaUsa 8,8785,517
David City, NeUsa 8,6105,350
Dayton, OhUsa 8,0174,982
Dayton, WaUsa 9,0055,596
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,8635,508
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,9556,186
Decatur, IlUsa 8,2855,149
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,8836,142
Delaware, OhUsa 7,9414,934
Delphine, InUsa 8,0905,027
Denton, MdUsa 7,5924,718
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1205,667
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,4075,224
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5485,933
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,0595,008
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,7814,835
Dickson, TnUsa 8,5225,295
Dillon, MtUsa 8,9615,568
Dixon, IlUsa 8,1725,078
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,0675,634
Dover, DeUsa 7,5924,718
Dover, TnUsa 8,5645,322
Dublin, TxUsa 9,4845,893
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,1765,081
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,8794,896
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,4545,253
Durham, NhUsa 6,9834,340
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,3362,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -