Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cluj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cluj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cluj with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,7832,351
ChlefAlgeria 2,1811,355
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,8241,134
CeresArgentina 12,0617,495
ChamicalArgentina 12,4017,706
ChepesArgentina 12,4967,765
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,5758,436
ConcordiaArgentina 11,9027,396
CórdobaArgentina 12,3287,661
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,3327,663
CorrientesArgentina 11,6507,239
CairnsAustralia 13,7988,574
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3799,557
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0017,457
CedunaAustralia 14,0058,703
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5619,048
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6988,512
Cobar MoAustralia 14,8799,246
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,3758,311
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3559,542
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6598,488
ChittagongBangladesh 6,5854,092
CharnocksBarbados 8,4285,237
CotonouBenin 4,9303,064
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,9166,162
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,1616,314
CabroboBrazil 8,7215,419
CaceresBrazil 10,6556,621
CaetiteBrazil 9,4255,857
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3735,203
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,7956,708
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,9356,795
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,3706,444
Campos SalesBrazil 8,6625,383
CanavieirasBrazil 9,3225,793
CaparaoBrazil 9,9366,174
CapinopolisBrazil 10,2966,398
CaratingaBrazil 9,8926,147
CaravelasBrazil 9,5235,918
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,5245,918
CarolinaBrazil 9,1925,712
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,8366,733
CataguasesBrazil 10,0666,255
CatalaoBrazil 10,1436,303
CatanduvaBrazil 10,4616,500
CaxiasBrazil 8,6885,399
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,2787,008
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2045,098
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,1176,287
ChapecoBrazil 11,2046,962
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,2536,372
CipoBrazil 8,8905,524
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,4005,841
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9106,158
CordeiroBrazil 10,1006,276
CorrentinaBrazil 9,5225,917
CorumbaBrazil 10,8886,766
CoximBrazil 10,6456,615
CrateusBrazil 8,5245,297
CuiabaBrazil 10,5006,525
CuritibaBrazil 10,8406,736
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,3995,219
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,4634,016
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,8505,499
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,1313,188
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,2773,279
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,7483,572
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7614,201
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,8405,493
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,7745,453
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,4703,399
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,6965,404
Chapais, QcCanada 6,7334,184
Charlo, NbCanada 6,3573,950
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,2703,896
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,2673,894
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,8155,477
Chatham, NbCanada 6,3673,957
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,4884,032
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,6744,147
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,8863,658
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,9774,335
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7554,197
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2573,266
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,9564,944
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,1814,462
Comox, BcCanada 8,8645,508
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,9214,301
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,1503,821
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2195,108
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,6055,347
ChicoChile 13,8918,632
ChillanChile 13,2568,238
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,3418,290
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,4667,747
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,9218,651
Curico-General FreireChile 13,0868,132
ChangchunChina 7,3564,571
ChangduChina 6,3553,949
ChangshaChina 7,7114,792
ChengduChina 6,8914,282
ChongqingChina 7,1644,452
Camilo DazaColombia 9,8256,105
CrikvenicaCroatia 708440
CamagueyCuba 9,1205,667
CasablancaCuba 9,2805,767
ChebCzech Republic 901560
CopenhagenDenmark 1,250777
CabreraDominican Republic 8,6865,397
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,8045,471
CotuiDominican Republic 8,7445,434
CanarEcuador 11,1656,938
CairoEgypt 1,9731,226
CaenFrance 1,8011,119
ChateaurouxFrance 1,6581,030
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,5475,311
CocobeachGabon 5,2683,274
CologneGermany 1,297806
ChiosGreece 959596
CorfuGreece 849528
ConakryGuinea 5,4233,370
CatacamasHonduras 10,2226,352
CholutecaHonduras 10,4416,488
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,4404,002
CherrapunjiIndia 6,3643,955
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,3643,955
ChahbaharIran 4,0412,511
ClaremorrisIreland 2,4151,501
ClonesIreland 2,3061,433
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,3861,483
CorkIreland 2,3701,473
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,3701,473
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,443897
CameriItaly 1,155718
CampobassoItaly 917570
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,352840
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,424885
Cape FrascaItaly 1,449900
Cape MeleItaly 1,241771
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,005625
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,249776
CerviaItaly 923573
CiampinoItaly 1,033642
Cimone MountainItaly 1,042648
Cisa PassItaly 1,090677
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,070665
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 872542
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,321821
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,013630
ChibaJapan 8,8845,520
ChichibuJapan 8,7925,463
ChichijimaJapan 9,7546,061
ChoshiJapan 8,9145,539
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,7431,083
ChilekaMalawi 7,0384,374
ChitedzeMalawi 6,8314,245
ChitipaMalawi 6,3533,948
ChihuahuaMexico 10,2266,354
ComitanMexico 10,5256,540
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1247,534
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,4153,987
ChoirMongolia 6,1273,807
CasablancaMorocco 3,0051,867
ChindeMozambique 7,3824,587
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,3364,559
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,09410,623
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,60010,937
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,49410,871
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,57910,924
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,57710,922
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,57010,918
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,47910,862
CondegaNicaragua 10,3846,453
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,6924,780
ChejuNorth Korea 8,2375,119
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,9634,948
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,1135,042
ChhorPakistan 4,6852,911
ChitralPakistan 4,1392,572
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,2096,965
ConcepcionParaguay 11,2346,981
CajamarcaPeru 11,5017,147
ChachapoyasPeru 11,3787,071
ChiclayoPeru 11,5757,193
ChimbotePeru 11,6657,249
CuzcoPeru 11,5157,156
CzestochowaPoland 556345
CoimbraPortugal 2,6601,653
CalafatRomania 315196
CeahlauRomania 183114
CraiovaRomania 275171
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,7422,947
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,6632,276
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,9123,674
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,0114,356
Cape UelenRussia 7,4044,601
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,8214,860
CaraRussia 6,0673,770
Cerdyn’Russia 2,6071,620
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5504,070
ChitaRussia 6,0963,788
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,1013,791
CokurdahRussia 6,2263,869
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,3993,976
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,9935,588
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,6074,727
CaceresSpain 2,5421,580
CadizSpain 2,7091,683
Ciudad RealSpain 2,3861,483
CordobaSpain 2,5211,567
ColomboSri Lanka 6,9284,305
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,8624,886
ChanthaburiThailand 8,1205,046
Chiang MaiThailand 7,4004,598
Chiang RaiThailand 7,3784,585
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,9764,956
ChumphonThailand 8,0665,012
CanakkaleTurkey 773480
CorumTurkey 1,146712
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,3302,070
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,5992,237
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,0181,254
CernovcyUkraine 248154
ChernigovUkraine 764474
CarrascoUruguay 12,0467,486
ColoniaUruguay 12,1317,538
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,4625,258
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,5485,312
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,5924,718
Camden, ScUsa 8,3015,158
Canton, NyUsa 7,0834,401
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,4495,250
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,8514,879
Caribou, MeUsa 6,5324,059
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3955,217
Casper, WyUsa 8,8965,528
Centralia, WaUsa 9,0925,650
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,6244,737
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,0154,980
Charles City, IaUsa 8,2465,124
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,3265,174
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,3285,175
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,9884,964
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,1995,095
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,8134,855
Chaska, MnUsa 8,1245,048
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,4775,268
Chazy, NyUsa 6,9634,327
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,0024,351
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,1745,080
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0555,627
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,9885,586
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,0675,013
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,0595,008
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,7806,078
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,8024,848
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9175,541
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,1165,043
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,0995,033
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9694,952
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,5235,296
Clark, SdUsa 8,3205,170
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,9105,537
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,4225,233
Clayton, NmUsa 9,3475,808
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,7614,823
Clinton, IaUsa 8,1725,078
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,6605,382
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,8954,906
College Park, MdUsa 7,6524,755
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2025,718
Columbia, MoUsa 8,5645,322
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,3135,166
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1705,077
Columbus, InUsa 8,1985,094
Columbus, KsUsa 8,8745,514
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,9344,930
Conception, MoUsa 8,6115,351
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,7885,461
Conway, ArUsa 8,8825,519
Conway, ScUsa 8,1745,079
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,2304,493
Corning, ArUsa 8,7385,430
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,0354,372
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,8366,112
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,3905,835
Cortland, NyUsa 7,3344,558
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,3515,811
Covington, LaUsa 9,1095,660
Covington, TnUsa 8,6815,394
Crete, NeUsa 8,6265,360
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,6855,397
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,8611,778
CimbajUzbekistan 2,8611,778
CaracasVenezuela 9,1935,713
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,1305,673
CoroVenezuela 9,3305,798
ChipataZambia 6,7684,206
ChomaZambia 7,0824,401
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,5034,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -