Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cluj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cluj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cluj with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,8962,421
BustAfghanistan 3,8482,391
BatnaAlgeria 1,8861,172
BecharAlgeria 2,7791,727
BejaiaAlgeria 1,8921,176
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,8831,792
BiskraAlgeria 1,9991,242
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,5441,581
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,1818,812
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,1008,762
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,1178,773
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,4328,346
ByrdAntarctica 16,0529,975
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,7437,918
BarilocheArgentina 13,5078,394
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,1897,574
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,7919,191
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1529,415
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1017,520
BrestBelarus 594369
BrusselsBelgium 1,473915
Belize CityBelize 10,1596,313
BeninBenin 4,9303,064
BohiconBenin 4,8583,019
BermudaBermuda 7,3324,556
BageBrazil 11,6447,236
BambuiBrazil 10,1636,316
BarbacenaBrazil 10,1236,291
BarbalhaBrazil 8,6145,353
BarcelosBrazil 9,8206,102
BarraBrazil 9,2075,721
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,8795,517
BarreirasBrazil 9,4265,857
BelémBrazil 8,7725,451
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,0216,227
BelterraBrazil 9,3525,812
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,1035,657
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1876,951
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,4125,849
BrasiliaBrazil 9,9386,176
BrevesBrazil 8,9415,556
BurgasBulgaria 567353
BurundiBurundi 5,5993,479
BatouriCameroon 4,7872,975
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,6124,109
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,8075,472
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,6004,101
Banff, AbCanada 8,4425,246
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,1944,470
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,4583,392
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,4395,244
Bissett, MbCanada 7,6894,778
Blue River, BcCanada 8,4635,259
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,1524,444
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,6015,345
Brandon, MbCanada 7,9734,955
Broadview, SkCanada 8,0424,998
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,1963,229
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,8145,477
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,7733,588
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,4075,224
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,5904,095
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,7372,944
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0592,522
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,8498,606
BeijingChina 7,0844,402
BarranquillaColombia 9,7546,061
Benito SalasColombia 10,4406,487
BogotáColombia 10,2116,346
BrnoCzech Republic 576358
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8222,997
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2323,251
BaniDominican Republic 8,8275,485
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,8895,524
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,7385,430
BahariyaEgypt 2,1031,307
Beni SuefEgypt 2,0741,289
BiarritzFrance 1,9951,240
BordeauxFrance 1,8861,172
BrestFrance 2,0941,301
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,61510,325
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,61310,324
BitamGabon 5,1063,173
BanjulGambia 5,2563,266
BerlinGermany 972604
BrockenGermany 1,091678
BokeGuinea 5,3713,337
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,3343,315
BudapestHungary 355221
Budapest-LORINCHungary 340211
BangaloreIndia 6,2543,886
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,8023,605
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,2883,907
BikanerIndia 4,7662,962
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,3646,440
BabolsarIran 2,6391,640
Bandar AbbasIran 3,5922,232
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,3571,465
Bandar LengehIran 3,5442,202
BirjandIran 3,3742,097
BushehrIran 3,0771,912
BaghdadIraq 2,3041,431
BasraIraq 2,7491,708
BelmulletIreland 2,4871,546
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,3361,452
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 830516
BergamoItaly 1,073667
BolognaItaly 985612
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 935581
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,013629
BrindisiItaly 816507
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,9813,095
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1243,184
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,8402,386
BeirutLebanon 1,7561,091
BenghaziLibya 1,6581,030
BirzaiLithuania 1,050653
BitolaMacedonia 661411
BlantyreMalawi 7,0384,374
BvumbweMalawi 7,0664,391
BintuluMalaysia 9,7076,032
BamakoMali 4,8072,987
Bko-SMali 4,8132,991
BougounMali 4,8943,041
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,9162,434
BaitagMongolia 5,0333,128
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,0593,144
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,8443,631
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,4303,995
BayandelgerMongolia 6,4353,999
BayankhongorMongolia 5,6553,514
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,2873,907
BulganMongolia 5,6923,537
BhamawMyanmar 6,8514,257
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,44410,840
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,56210,913
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,46310,851
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,59010,930
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,63310,958
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,3146,409
BilmaNiger 3,2722,033
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,0452,513
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,0921,921
BergenNorway 1,9221,194
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,9201,193
BjornoyaNorway 3,0921,922
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,3401,454
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,1861,359
BadinPakistan 4,6872,913
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,6262,875
BalakotPakistan 4,3432,699
BarkhanPakistan 4,3642,712
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,2626,377
BascoPhilippines 8,9785,579
BialystokPoland 705438
BejaPortugal 2,7371,701
BragancaPortugal 2,4581,528
BistritaRomania 8351
BucharestRomania 319198
BajkitRussia 4,7232,935
BarabinskRussia 3,8352,383
BarnaulRussia 4,2092,616
BerezovoRussia 3,1531,959
BiserRussia 2,6711,660
BlagovescenskRussia 6,9964,347
BogdarinRussia 5,9653,707
BogucanyRussia 4,8843,035
BomnakRussia 6,7414,189
BorRussia 4,3982,733
BorzjaRussia 6,3813,965
BratskRussia 5,2093,237
BelgradeSerbia 326203
BoSierra Leone 5,4653,396
BontheSierra Leone 5,5473,447
BratislavaSlovakia 508316
BerberaSomalia 4,5192,808
BusanSouth Korea 8,2685,138
BadajozSpain 2,6101,622
BarcelonaSpain 1,8171,129
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,1981,366
BabanusaSudan 3,9612,462
BaselSwitzerland 1,210752
BernSwitzerland 1,220758
BangkokThailand 7,9144,918
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,9024,911
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,5204,673
BizerteTunisia 1,550963
BalikesirTurkey 870541
BursaTurkey 856532
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,3032,053
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,3101,435
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,2511,399
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,2521,399
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,9161,191
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,9041,183
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,7851,109
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1416,302
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,6145,974
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,6204,735
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,8854,279
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,8874,279
Batesville, MsUsa 8,8525,501
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,2265,733
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8455,496
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,0054,974
Bedford, MaUsa 7,0554,384
Beeville, TxUsa 9,7946,086
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,2805,145
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,9856,205
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,0465,000
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,9744,334
Bettles, AkUsa 7,3664,577
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,6624,761
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,7854,838
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7105,412
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,3484,566
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,6945,403
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9206,165
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,2895,151
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,0064,975
Blackville, ScUsa 8,3705,201
Blaine, WaUsa 8,8805,518
Blakely, GaUsa 8,8005,469
Block Island, RiUsa 7,2754,521
Boerne, TxUsa 9,7246,043
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,2205,729
Booneville, MsUsa 8,7115,413
Boonton, NjUsa 7,3494,567
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,0314,369
Bowler, WiUsa 7,8694,890
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,3635,197
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4815,270
Brenham, TxUsa 9,5595,940
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,2504,505
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,8455,496
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,1905,089
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,3904,592
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,0875,025
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7755,453
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,0235,607
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,9996,214
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5915,339
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,1366,299
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,8554,881
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8744,893
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,4574,634
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,2445,744
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,0605,009
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,3365,180
Burlington, VtUsa 7,0114,356
Burns, OregonUsa 9,3175,790
BajsunUzbekistan 3,6522,269
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,0585,629
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,4125,849
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4454,626
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4594,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -