Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cluj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cluj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cluj with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,9481,832
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,0191,254
AlgiersAlgeria 2,0141,251
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,7061,060
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,1837,571
AzulArgentina 12,4427,732
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5519,042
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0558,113
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4298,345
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3188,276
AmberleyAustralia 15,1379,406
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,0111,249
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,2561,402
AimoresBrazil 9,7946,086
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,9985,591
AltamiraBrazil 9,1945,713
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,9296,170
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,3116,408
ApodiBrazil 8,3665,199
AracajuBrazil 8,7775,454
AracuaiBrazil 9,6325,985
AragarcasBrazil 10,2516,370
AraxaBrazil 10,1906,332
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,5605,319
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,8665,510
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,8275,485
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1024,414
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,7323,562
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8052,986
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,4324,618
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,6904,779
AbecheChad 3,6702,281
AntofagastaChile 12,1777,567
AricaChile 11,7747,316
AltaiChina 4,7242,936
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,7916,706
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,7146,658
AraucaColombia 9,7616,066
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,7525,439
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,6895,399
AzuaDominican Republic 8,8435,495
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,8181,130
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,0311,262
AswanEgypt 2,6671,657
AsyutEgypt 2,2901,423
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,6036,589
AsmaraEritrea 3,7802,349
AssabEritrea 4,1532,581
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4442,761
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,291802
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,5889,686
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8286,729
AccraGhana 5,1123,177
AlexandroupolisGreece 685426
AthensGreece 976607
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,006625
AasiaatGreenland 4,7252,936
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1012,548
AputiteqGreenland 3,8842,413
AkureyriIceland 3,2232,003
AgraIndia 5,1843,221
AhmedabadIndia 5,0823,158
AkolaIndia 5,5913,475
AllahabadIndia 5,5883,473
AmritsarIndia 4,6352,880
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,4167,094
AbadanIran 2,7951,737
ArakIran 2,6121,623
AlbengaItaly 1,241771
AlgheroItaly 1,402871
AmendolaItaly 855531
AnconaItaly 862536
ArezzoItaly 990615
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,3173,304
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,2823,282
AbashiriJapan 8,3665,199
AburatsuJapan 8,7065,410
AikawaJapan 8,5705,325
AjiroJapan 8,8755,515
AkitaJapan 8,5275,299
AkuneJapan 8,5925,339
AomoriJapan 8,4675,261
AsahikawaJapan 8,2945,154
AsosanJapan 8,5765,330
AmmanJordan 1,9551,215
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,1332,568
AinaziLatvia 1,234767
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,2444,501
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,3564,571
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,6764,770
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,0574,385
AtarMauritania 4,4082,739
AgalegaMauritius 7,1524,444
AcapulcoMexico 10,9686,816
AayanbulagMongolia 5,4443,383
AltaiMongolia 5,3443,321
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,7863,596
AgadirMorocco 3,3712,095
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,450901
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,39210,807
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,52010,887
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,54410,902
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,43010,831
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,52510,890
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,56310,914
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,41610,823
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,40610,816
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,40410,815
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,40410,815
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,40410,815
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,40410,815
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,4796,512
AgadezNiger 3,6122,244
AsuncionParaguay 11,3977,082
ArequipaPeru 11,7087,276
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,1235,669
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,66110,353
AradRomania 186115
AjanRussia 7,0354,371
AldanRussia 6,3033,917
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,8701,162
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,7582,335
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,6704,766
AnadyrRussia 7,4064,602
ArkhangelskRussia 2,2231,381
ArmavirRussia 1,370851
AstrakhanRussia 1,8611,156
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,0809,992
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,5231,568
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,2361,389
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,1701,348
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,4011,492
Abu HamedSudan 3,1571,962
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,9132,431
AqiqSudan 3,4442,140
ArbaatSudan 3,2342,010
AromaSudan 3,6322,257
AtbaraSudan 3,3712,095
Abu KamalSyria 2,0001,243
AleppoSyria 1,6321,014
AranyaprathetThailand 8,0655,012
AtakpameTogo 4,8543,016
AdanaTurkey 1,456905
AfyonTurkey 1,057657
AnkaraTurkey 1,068664
AntalyaTurkey 1,250777
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,9781,851
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,0911,299
AberporthUk 2,1051,308
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,0721,288
Aj-PetriUkraine 858533
Askanija NovaUkraine 788490
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,7072,304
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,6952,296
ArtigasUruguay 11,7297,289
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,7935,464
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,3005,157
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,1185,666
Abilene, TxUsa 9,5385,927
Ada, MnUsa 8,0975,032
Adrian, MiUsa 7,8384,871
Aiken, ScUsa 8,3645,198
Akron, OhUsa 7,7754,832
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3855,832
Albany, GaUsa 8,6545,378
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,1754,459
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,2105,102
Albion, NeUsa 8,5875,336
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,6485,995
Aledo, IlUsa 8,3115,165
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,4095,226
Algona, IaUsa 8,2985,156
Alice, TxUsa 9,8456,118
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,4324,618
Alliance, NeUsa 8,8125,476
Alma, MiUsa 7,8154,856
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,5704,704
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,9376,175
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,3875,833
Amherst, MaUsa 7,1804,462
Amite, LaUsa 9,1635,694
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,9994,971
Anderson, InUsa 8,1155,043
Anderson, ScUsa 8,3455,186
Angelica, NyUsa 7,4864,652
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,8384,871
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,4565,255
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,9085,536
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,9385,554
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,2825,147
Ashland, WiUsa 7,8064,851
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,2055,720
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6555,379
Athens, GaUsa 8,4515,251
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,5445,309
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,4684,641
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,5705,325
Auburn, NeUsa 8,6635,383
Augusta, GaUsa 8,4145,228
Augusta, MtUsa 8,7295,424
Aurora, IlUsa 8,0635,011
Austin, TxUsa 9,6205,978
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,1961,986
AndizanUzbekistan 3,9082,428
AcariguaVenezuela 9,4475,871
AdenYemen 4,2732,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -